Home › Communities › Meydan One › Azizi Riviera 13

Azizi Riviera 13 rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Azizi Riviera 13, Meydan One: Studio AED 49,000, 1-bed AED 72,000 a year. These are medians of 144 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a Studio here is AED 134, against AED 138 across Meydan One. About 19 homes here are advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Azizi Riviera 13: value at AED 134 a sq ft against the Meydan One median of 138. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Azizi Riviera 13

  1. Per sq ft, a Studio here costs 3% less than the Meydan One median: AED 134 against AED 138. It is number 15 of 57 Meydan One buildings, cheapest first.
  2. New Studio tenants pay AED 49,000, renewing tenants AED 47,000. For the same home, renewing is cheaper than moving in: a new tenant pays 11% more.
  3. New-lease rent per sq ft fell 5% on the year, to AED 136 a sq ft.
  4. About 19 homes are advertised for rent against 144 leases signed in a year: a normal amount of choice.
  5. 25 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Azizi Riviera 13 by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Studio49,00047,00048,000360134102
1-bed72,00069,300–53613137

Where Azizi Riviera 13 is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Azizi Riviera 13 yet; the map shows Meydan One.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new Studio tenant in Azizi Riviera 13 pays 11% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

For a Studio in this building, renewing is cheaper than moving in. The renewal figure shows what the landlord accepts from tenants he wants to keep. Renew or move →

Finding

New-lease rent per sq ft in Azizi Riviera 13 fell 5% on the year.

Median new lease, AED a sq ft, by quarter

AED 136 a sq ft in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 142 the year before. Quarters with fewer than 10 new leases are left out of the chart.

Supply

25 leases in Azizi Riviera 13 end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Meydan One buildings, Studio

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Azizi Riviera 3849,00029615837
Azizi Riviera 2949,93332614666
Azizi Riviera 148,000308155210
Azizi Riviera 1848,000340138112
Azizi Riviera 4850,000330144107
Azizi Riviera 850,000369136103
Azizi Riviera 3550,00036613592
Azizi Riviera 3450,000356136100

Buying in Meydan One? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Meydan One on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Azizi Riviera 13?

Rent in Azizi Riviera 13, Meydan One: Studio AED 49,000, 1-bed AED 72,000 a year. These are medians of 144 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a Studio here is AED 134, against AED 138 across Meydan One. About 19 homes here are advertised for rent now.

How much is a studio in Azizi Riviera 13?

The median rent for a new Studio lease in Azizi Riviera 13 is AED 49,000 a year (AED 4,083 a month). The median size is 360 sq ft. This is from 73 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 1 bedroom in Azizi Riviera 13?

The median rent for a new 1-bed lease in Azizi Riviera 13 is AED 72,000 a year (AED 6,000 a month). The median size is 536 sq ft. This is from 26 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Azizi Riviera 13?

For a Studio, new tenants pay a median AED 49,000 and renewing tenants AED 47,000. For the same home, a new tenant pays 11% more.

Is rent going up in Azizi Riviera 13?

Rent per sq ft on new leases in Azizi Riviera 13: AED 136 in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 142 the year before.

What are the alternatives to Azizi Riviera 13 in Meydan One?

Similar rent for a Studio: Azizi Riviera 38 AED 49,000, Azizi Riviera 29 AED 49,933, Azizi Riviera 1 AED 48,000, Azizi Riviera 18 AED 48,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "Azizi Riviera 13". 144 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 104 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia