Home › Communities › Meydan One › Azizi Riviera 26

Azizi Riviera 26 rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Azizi Riviera 26, Meydan One: Studio AED 46,500, 1-bed AED 70,000 a year. These are medians of 156 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a Studio here is AED 134, against AED 138 across Meydan One. About 55 homes here are advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Azizi Riviera 26: value at AED 134 a sq ft against the Meydan One median of 138. Lots of homes are on the market; offer at the signed figure, not the advert. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Azizi Riviera 26

  1. Per sq ft, a Studio here costs 3% less than the Meydan One median: AED 134 against AED 138. It is number 14 of 57 Meydan One buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are bigger than usual. The median Studio here is 377 sq ft. That is 8% above the Meydan One median of 350 sq ft.
  3. New Studio tenants pay AED 46,500, renewing tenants AED 45,000. For the same home, renewing costs about the same as moving in.
  4. New-lease rent per sq ft fell 5% on the year, to AED 131 a sq ft.
  5. About 55 homes are advertised for rent against 156 leases signed in a year: a lot of choice, so there is room to negotiate.
  6. 18 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Azizi Riviera 26 by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Studio46,50045,00045,000377134105
1-bed70,000–65,00055612640

Where Azizi Riviera 26 is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Azizi Riviera 26 yet; the map shows Meydan One.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

New and renewing Studio tenants in Azizi Riviera 26 pay the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

For a Studio in this building, new and renewing tenants pay about the same. The renewal figure shows what the landlord accepts from tenants he wants to keep. Renew or move →

Finding

New-lease rent per sq ft in Azizi Riviera 26 fell 5% on the year.

Median new lease, AED a sq ft, by quarter

AED 131 a sq ft in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 138 the year before. Quarters with fewer than 10 new leases are left out of the chart.

Supply

18 leases in Azizi Riviera 26 end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Meydan One buildings, Studio

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Azizi Riviera 4346,200346136128
Azizi Riviera 2246,80029615838
Azizi Riviera 4646,000303149161
Azizi Riviera 2546,000374133107
Azizi Riviera 946,000318146121
Azizi Riviera 1647,000296151107
Azizi Riviera 2146,00029915839
Azizi Riviera 3347,12535813787

Buying in Meydan One? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Meydan One on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Azizi Riviera 26?

Rent in Azizi Riviera 26, Meydan One: Studio AED 46,500, 1-bed AED 70,000 a year. These are medians of 156 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a Studio here is AED 134, against AED 138 across Meydan One. About 55 homes here are advertised for rent now.

How much is a studio in Azizi Riviera 26?

The median rent for a new Studio lease in Azizi Riviera 26 is AED 46,500 a year (AED 3,875 a month). The median size is 377 sq ft. This is from 90 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 1 bedroom in Azizi Riviera 26?

The median rent for a new 1-bed lease in Azizi Riviera 26 is AED 70,000 a year (AED 5,833 a month). The median size is 556 sq ft. This is from 32 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Azizi Riviera 26?

For a Studio, new tenants pay a median AED 46,500 and renewing tenants AED 45,000.

Is rent going up in Azizi Riviera 26?

Rent per sq ft on new leases in Azizi Riviera 26: AED 131 in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 138 the year before.

What are the alternatives to Azizi Riviera 26 in Meydan One?

Similar rent for a Studio: Azizi Riviera 43 AED 46,200, Azizi Riviera 22 AED 46,800, Azizi Riviera 46 AED 46,000, Azizi Riviera 25 AED 46,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "Azizi Riviera 26". 156 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 131 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia