Home › Commercial › Warehouses › International City

Warehouses for rent in International City: what businesses really pay

Warehouses in International City rent for a median AED 239,544 a year, or AED 53 a sq ft, across 72 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 131,604 and AED 407,410. The median unit is 4,203 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 43 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Warehouse rent in International City: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 1 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 239,544534,20372
New leasesAED 250,000–31
RenewalsAED 217,4704732

Finding

International City is 24% above the Dubai median for warehouses, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, all single-unit warehouse leases

International City: AED 53 a sq ft. Dubai: AED 43 a sq ft (8,302 leases).

Offices in International CityShops in International CityHomes in International City

Warehouses at a similar rent per sq ft elsewhere

AreaAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearLeases
Al Quoz Industrial 146187,514545
Dubai Production City50418,33259
Al Qusais Industrial 152175,035460
Al Qusais Industrial 456105,80037
Al Quoz Industrial 457153,433143
Ras Al Khor Industrial 357177,682122
Dubai Silicon Oasis59248,08660
Warsan 259255,77838

Questions

How much is warehouse rent in International City?

Warehouses in International City rent for a median AED 239,544 a year, or AED 53 a sq ft, across 72 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 131,604 and AED 407,410. The median unit is 4,203 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 43 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft for a warehouse in International City?

AED 53 a sq ft a year, the median of 72 single-unit warehouse leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

What is the monthly rent of a warehouse in International City?

About AED 19,962 a month, from a median AED 239,544 a year. Most Dubai commercial leases are paid yearly, in cheques.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia