Home › Communities › Sufouh Gardens › 2-bed

2-bedroom apartments for rent in Sufouh Gardens: what tenants really pay

A 2-bed in Sufouh Gardens rents for AED 110,000 a year (AED 9,167 a month). This is the median of 71 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 95,000 and AED 132,500. Renewing tenants pay AED 99,230. Adverts ask AED 155,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 2-bed in Sufouh Gardens, start at AED 95,000 and do not go above AED 110,000 unless the unit is special. Hiliana is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

2-bed rent in Sufouh Gardens: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 110,00071
Middle half of new leasesAED 95,000–132,500
Renewal, medianAED 99,230125
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 155,00043
Size, median1,356 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 88
Dubai median, 2-bedAED 92,00056,287

Finding

The cheapest 2-bed building in Sufouh Gardens is Hiliana at AED 120,000.

Median new 2-bed lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 2-bed leases is in the table. The dearest is Hiliana at AED 120,000.

Finding

Sufouh Gardens 2-bed adverts ask 33% more per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

43 2-bed adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 117 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 88. Offer at the signed figure, not the asking one. Negotiation calculator →

2-bedroom apartments in Sufouh Gardens, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Hiliana120,000–1,3589225–

2-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubai Maritime City110,0001,350181
DIFC109,8621,314236
Motor City115,0001,495275
Umm Ramool115,0001,55646
Jumeirah Village Circle100,0001,2232,695
Arjan100,0001,2491,099
Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)120,0001,3151,099
Sama Al Jadaf100,0001,2521,159

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 2 bedroom in Sufouh Gardens?

A 2-bed in Sufouh Gardens rents for AED 110,000 a year (AED 9,167 a month). This is the median of 71 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 95,000 and AED 132,500. Renewing tenants pay AED 99,230. Adverts ask AED 155,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 2 bedroom in Sufouh Gardens?

About AED 9,167 a month, from a median new lease of AED 110,000 a year (71 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 2 bedroom in Sufouh Gardens?

The median new 2-bed lease in Sufouh Gardens is for 1,356 sq ft.

Is Sufouh Gardens expensive for a 2 bedroom?

A new 2-bed lease in Sufouh Gardens is 20% above the Dubai median of AED 92,000.

Which is the cheapest 2 bedroom building in Sufouh Gardens?

Hiliana: median new 2-bed lease AED 120,000 (25 leases). Next: .

Where is a 2 bedroom cheaper than Sufouh Gardens?

Close in price and cheaper: DIFC AED 109,862, Jumeirah Village Circle AED 100,000, Arjan AED 100,000, Sama Al Jadaf AED 100,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia