Home › Communities › Sufouh Gardens › Villa or townhouse

Villa and townhouse rent in Sufouh Gardens, by bedrooms: what tenants really pay

A villa or townhouse in Sufouh Gardens rents for AED 570,000 a year (AED 47,500 a month). This is the median of 49 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 350,000 and AED 750,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 203,500. Adverts ask AED 762,500.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a villa or townhouse in Sufouh Gardens, start at AED 350,000 and do not go above AED 570,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A family in the garden of a rented villa
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

Villa or townhouse rent in Sufouh Gardens: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 570,00049
Middle half of new leasesAED 350,000–750,000
Renewal, medianAED 203,500195
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 762,50034
Size, median5,102 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 114
Dubai median, villa or townhouseAED 180,00026,186

Finding

Sufouh Gardens villa or townhouse adverts ask 5% more per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

34 villa or townhouse adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 120 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 114. Offer at the signed figure, not the asking one. Negotiation calculator →

Villas and townhouses at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubai Production City450,0003,929236
Nad Al Sheba 4400,0009,77445
Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT)350,0007,319454
Al Barsha 2350,00011,23892
Al Barsha 3350,00012,49076
Dubai Investment Park 1345,8339,04270
Meydan Business Park342,5003,418244
Al Barsha South 1340,00010,06956

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a villa in Sufouh Gardens?

A villa or townhouse in Sufouh Gardens rents for AED 570,000 a year (AED 47,500 a month). This is the median of 49 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 350,000 and AED 750,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 203,500. Adverts ask AED 762,500.

What is the monthly rent of a villa in Sufouh Gardens?

About AED 47,500 a month, from a median new lease of AED 570,000 a year (49 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a villa in Sufouh Gardens?

The median new villa or townhouse lease in Sufouh Gardens is for 5,102 sq ft.

Is Sufouh Gardens expensive for a villa?

A new villa or townhouse lease in Sufouh Gardens is 217% above the Dubai median of AED 180,000.

Where is a villa cheaper than Sufouh Gardens?

Close in price and cheaper: Dubai Production City AED 450,000, Nad Al Sheba 4 AED 400,000, Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) AED 350,000, Al Barsha 2 AED 350,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia