Home › Communities › Palm Jumeirah › 3-bed

3-bedroom apartments for rent in Palm Jumeirah: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed in Palm Jumeirah rents for AED 310,000 a year (AED 25,833 a month). This is the median of 433 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 250,000 and AED 450,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 283,500. Adverts ask AED 400,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed in Palm Jumeirah, start at AED 250,000 and do not go above AED 310,000 unless the unit is special. The 8 is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed rent in Palm Jumeirah: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 310,000433
Middle half of new leasesAED 250,000–450,000
Renewal, medianAED 283,500403
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 400,000642
Size, median2,266 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 126
Dubai median, 3-bedAED 150,00012,600

Finding

A new 3-bed lease in Palm Jumeirah fell 2% on the year, like for like.

Median new 3-bed lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Palm Jumeirah

Finding

The cheapest 3-bed building in Palm Jumeirah is The 8 at AED 300,000.

Median new 3-bed lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 3-bed leases is in the table. The dearest is Serenia Living at AED 750,000.

Finding

Palm Jumeirah 3-bed adverts ask 19% more per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

642 3-bed adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 150 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 126. Offer at the signed figure, not the asking one. Negotiation calculator →

Finding

A new 3-bed tenant in Palm Jumeirah pays 9% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 310,000 (433 leases); renewal AED 283,500 (403). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

3-bedroom apartments in Palm Jumeirah, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
The 8300,000–1,7351661626
Golden Mile310,000305,0003,3299772–
Balqis Residence310,000320,0002,438109532
Tiara Residence320,000290,4952,266131951
Marina Residence325,000300,0002,52411510612
Fairmont Palm Residence525,000442,9804,07213338–
Serenia Living750,000–3,35023619–

3-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Downtown Dubai300,0001,865664
City Walk330,0002,239143
Madinat Jumeirah Living275,0001,88840
Al Satwa262,5001,95466
Dubai Hills Estate250,0001,697299
Dubai Design District250,0001,720115
La Mer240,0002,09369
Dubai Marina223,6111,9871,582

Buying in Palm Jumeirah? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Palm Jumeirah on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom in Palm Jumeirah?

A 3-bed in Palm Jumeirah rents for AED 310,000 a year (AED 25,833 a month). This is the median of 433 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 250,000 and AED 450,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 283,500. Adverts ask AED 400,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom in Palm Jumeirah?

About AED 25,833 a month, from a median new lease of AED 310,000 a year (433 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom in Palm Jumeirah?

The median new 3-bed lease in Palm Jumeirah is for 2,266 sq ft.

Is Palm Jumeirah expensive for a 3 bedroom?

A new 3-bed lease in Palm Jumeirah is 107% above the Dubai median of AED 150,000.

Which is the cheapest 3 bedroom building in Palm Jumeirah?

The 8: median new 3-bed lease AED 300,000 (16 leases). Next: Golden Mile AED 310,000, Balqis Residence AED 310,000, Tiara Residence AED 320,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom cheaper than Palm Jumeirah?

Close in price and cheaper: Downtown Dubai AED 300,000, Madinat Jumeirah Living AED 275,000, Al Satwa AED 262,500, Dubai Hills Estate AED 250,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia