Home › Communities › IMPZ › Alandalus Building E

Alandalus Building E rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Alandalus Building E, IMPZ: 2-bed AED 129,652 a year. These are medians of 51 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 94, against AED 76 across IMPZ.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Alandalus Building E: you pay a premium per sq ft here, so check the view and the unit before you sign. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Alandalus Building E

  1. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here costs 23% more than the IMPZ median: AED 94 against AED 76. It is number 12 of 14 IMPZ buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are bigger than usual. The median 2-bed here is 1,375 sq ft. That is 18% above the IMPZ median of 1,166 sq ft.
  3. New 2-bed tenants pay AED 129,652, renewing tenants AED 134,500. For the same home, renewing is more expensive than moving in: a new tenant pays 7% less.
  4. New-lease rent per sq ft fell 7% on the year, to AED 98 a sq ft.
  5. 15 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Alandalus Building E by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
2-bed129,652134,500–1,3759431

Where Alandalus Building E is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Alandalus Building E yet; the map shows IMPZ.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new 2-bed tenant in Alandalus Building E pays 7% less than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Finding

New-lease rent per sq ft in Alandalus Building E fell 7% on the year.

Median new lease, AED a sq ft, by quarter

AED 98 a sq ft in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 105 the year before. Quarters with fewer than 10 new leases are left out of the chart.

Supply

15 leases in Alandalus Building E end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other IMPZ buildings, 2-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Alandalus Building D135,0001,3709828
Alandalus123,5001,3739150
Al Andalus Phase 2140,0001,3699229
Jannat115,0001,1609931
Midtown - Mesk107,0001,1649260
Midtown - Noor105,8001,1659163
Viera Residences95,0001,1528421
Midtown - Afnan90,0001,0838561

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Alandalus Building E?

Rent in Alandalus Building E, IMPZ: 2-bed AED 129,652 a year. These are medians of 51 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 94, against AED 76 across IMPZ.

How much is a 2 bedroom in Alandalus Building E?

The median rent for a new 2-bed lease in Alandalus Building E is AED 129,652 a year (AED 10,804 a month). The median size is 1,375 sq ft. This is from 18 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Alandalus Building E?

For a 2-bed, new tenants pay a median AED 129,652 and renewing tenants AED 134,500. For the same home, a new tenant pays 7% less.

Is rent going up in Alandalus Building E?

Rent per sq ft on new leases in Alandalus Building E: AED 98 in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 105 the year before.

What are the alternatives to Alandalus Building E in IMPZ?

Similar rent for a 2-bed: Alandalus Building D AED 135,000, Alandalus AED 123,500, Al Andalus Phase 2 AED 140,000, Jannat AED 115,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "ALANDALUS BUILDING E". 51 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 32 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia