Home › Communities › Palm Jumeirah › The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences

The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences, Palm Jumeirah: 2-bed AED 1,200,000 a year. These are medians of 35 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 526, against AED 118 across Palm Jumeirah.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences: you pay a premium per sq ft here, so check the view and the unit before you sign. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences

  1. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here costs 344% more than the Palm Jumeirah median: AED 526 against AED 118. It is number 15 of 15 Palm Jumeirah buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are bigger than usual. The median 2-bed here is 2,131 sq ft. That is 22% above the Palm Jumeirah median of 1,746 sq ft.
  3. 5 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
2-bed1,200,000––2,13152627

Where The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences yet; the map shows Palm Jumeirah.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Supply

5 leases in The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Palm Jumeirah buildings, 2-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Serenia Living500,0002,01126521
Viceroy Hotel Resorts Residences320,0001,74219134
Serenia Residences The Palm275,0001,62118628
Emerald Palace Kempinski272,5001,77914829
Tiara Residence262,5001,677143128
Fairmont Palm Residence230,0001,77212884
Royal Amwaj225,0001,77113628
The 8220,0001,33116546

Buying in Palm Jumeirah? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Palm Jumeirah on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences?

Rent in The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences, Palm Jumeirah: 2-bed AED 1,200,000 a year. These are medians of 35 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 526, against AED 118 across Palm Jumeirah.

How much is a 2 bedroom in The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences?

The median rent for a new 2-bed lease in The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences is AED 1,200,000 a year (AED 100,000 a month). The median size is 2,131 sq ft. This is from 19 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

What are the alternatives to The Royal Atlantis,Resort And Residences in Palm Jumeirah?

Similar rent for a 2-bed: Serenia Living AED 500,000, Viceroy Hotel Resorts Residences AED 320,000, Serenia Residences The Palm AED 275,000, Emerald Palace Kempinski AED 272,500.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "THE ROYAL ATLANTIS,RESORT AND RESIDENCES". 35 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 24 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia