Home › Communities › Palm Jumeirah › Grandeur Residences

Grandeur Residences rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Grandeur Residences, Palm Jumeirah: 1-bed AED 127,326, 2-bed AED 187,500 a year. These are medians of 75 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 1-bed here is AED 116, against AED 127 across Palm Jumeirah.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Grandeur Residences: value at AED 116 a sq ft against the Palm Jumeirah median of 127. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Grandeur Residences

  1. Per sq ft, a 1-bed here costs 9% less than the Palm Jumeirah median: AED 116 against AED 127. It is number 4 of 10 Palm Jumeirah buildings, cheapest first.
  2. New 1-bed tenants pay AED 127,326, renewing tenants AED 132,500. For the same home, renewing is more expensive than moving in: a new tenant pays 4% less.
  3. New-lease rent per sq ft held on the year, to AED 108 a sq ft.
  4. 13 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Grandeur Residences by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
1-bed127,326132,500–1,11711638
2-bed187,500185,000–1,7679830

Where Grandeur Residences is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Grandeur Residences yet; the map shows Palm Jumeirah.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new 1-bed tenant in Grandeur Residences pays 4% less than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Finding

New-lease rent per sq ft in Grandeur Residences held on the year.

Median new lease, AED a sq ft, by quarter

AED 108 a sq ft in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 108 the year before. Quarters with fewer than 10 new leases are left out of the chart.

Supply

13 leases in Grandeur Residences end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Palm Jumeirah buildings, 1-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Golden Mile127,5001,304100109
Seven Hotel And Apartments The Palm120,000715167102
Fairmont Palm Residence150,0001,31410882
Royal Amwaj150,0001,15812946
Serenia Residences The Palm150,0001,04015834
Azure Residence160,0001,14313174
Tiara Residence170,0001,296123127
The Palm Tower240,0001,10822865

Buying in Palm Jumeirah? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Palm Jumeirah on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Grandeur Residences?

Rent in Grandeur Residences, Palm Jumeirah: 1-bed AED 127,326, 2-bed AED 187,500 a year. These are medians of 75 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 1-bed here is AED 116, against AED 127 across Palm Jumeirah.

How much is a 1 bedroom in Grandeur Residences?

The median rent for a new 1-bed lease in Grandeur Residences is AED 127,326 a year (AED 10,610 a month). The median size is 1,117 sq ft. This is from 22 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 2 bedroom in Grandeur Residences?

The median rent for a new 2-bed lease in Grandeur Residences is AED 187,500 a year (AED 15,625 a month). The median size is 1,767 sq ft. This is from 16 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Grandeur Residences?

For a 1-bed, new tenants pay a median AED 127,326 and renewing tenants AED 132,500. For the same home, a new tenant pays 4% less.

Is rent going up in Grandeur Residences?

Rent per sq ft on new leases in Grandeur Residences: AED 108 in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 108 the year before.

What are the alternatives to Grandeur Residences in Palm Jumeirah?

Similar rent for a 1-bed: Golden Mile AED 127,500, Seven Hotel And Apartments The Palm AED 120,000, Fairmont Palm Residence AED 150,000, Royal Amwaj AED 150,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "GRANDEUR RESIDENCES". 75 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 42 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia