Home › Communities › Nad Al Sheba 4 › 5-bed-plus villa

5-bed-plus villas for rent in Nad Al Sheba 4: what tenants really pay

A 5-bed-plus villa in Nad Al Sheba 4 rents for AED 400,000 a year (AED 33,333 a month). This is the median of 33 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 320,000 and AED 550,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 325,500.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 5-bed-plus villa in Nad Al Sheba 4, start at AED 320,000 and do not go above AED 400,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

5-bed-plus villa rent in Nad Al Sheba 4: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 400,00033
Middle half of new leasesAED 320,000–550,000
Renewal, medianAED 325,50027
Size, median13,654 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 37

5-bed-plus villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Al Furjan400,0006,45898
Umm Suqeim 1407,3604,72266
Al Barsha 2412,50012,70160
Jumeirah 3418,9505,92959
Al Barsha 3372,50015,00052
Jumeirah 2365,0005,19932
Arabian Ranches 2364,6675,46252
Majan450,0006,86077

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 5 bedroom villa in Nad Al Sheba 4?

A 5-bed-plus villa in Nad Al Sheba 4 rents for AED 400,000 a year (AED 33,333 a month). This is the median of 33 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 320,000 and AED 550,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 325,500.

What is the monthly rent of a 5 bedroom villa in Nad Al Sheba 4?

About AED 33,333 a month, from a median new lease of AED 400,000 a year (33 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 5 bedroom villa in Nad Al Sheba 4?

The median new 5-bed-plus villa lease in Nad Al Sheba 4 is for 13,654 sq ft.

Where is a 5 bedroom villa cheaper than Nad Al Sheba 4?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Barsha 3 AED 372,500, Jumeirah 2 AED 365,000, Arabian Ranches 2 AED 364,667, DAMAC Hills AED 350,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia