Home › Communities › DAMAC Hills › Damac Hills-Park Residences 4

Damac Hills-Park Residences 4 rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4, DAMAC Hills: villa or townhouse AED 190,000, 3-bed villa AED 180,000, 4-bed villa AED 205,000 a year. These are medians of 140 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 98, against AED 77 across DAMAC Hills.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Damac Hills-Park Residences 4: you pay a premium per sq ft here, so check the view and the unit before you sign. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Damac Hills-Park Residences 4

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs 27% more than the DAMAC Hills median: AED 98 against AED 77. It is number 12 of 15 DAMAC Hills buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are smaller than usual. The median villa or townhouse here is 1,938 sq ft. That is 31% below the DAMAC Hills median of 2,793 sq ft.
  3. New villa or townhouse tenants pay AED 190,000, renewing tenants AED 190,000. For the same home, renewing is more expensive than moving in: a new tenant pays 3% less.
  4. 13 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4 by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse190,000190,000–1,93898140
3-bed villa180,000170,000–1,61510644
4-bed villa205,000204,000–2,1199396

Where Damac Hills-Park Residences 4 is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Damac Hills-Park Residences 4 yet; the map shows DAMAC Hills.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new villa or townhouse tenant in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4 pays 3% less than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Supply

13 leases in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4 end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other DAMAC Hills buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Damac Hills - Rockwood190,0002,7236865
Damac Hills - Rochester190,0002,8656553
Damac Hills - Trinity190,0002,7237040
Damac Hills-Park Residences 1187,5001,660101143
Damac Hills - Topanga192,5002,7446761
Damac Hills-Bel Air195,0001,61510883
Damac Hills- Pelham200,0002,7237073
Damac Hills - Richmond200,0002,8566953

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4?

Rent in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4, DAMAC Hills: villa or townhouse AED 190,000, 3-bed villa AED 180,000, 4-bed villa AED 205,000 a year. These are medians of 140 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 98, against AED 77 across DAMAC Hills.

How much is a villa in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4 is AED 190,000 a year (AED 15,833 a month). The median size is 1,938 sq ft. This is from 97 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4?

The median rent for a new 3-bed villa lease in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4 is AED 180,000 a year (AED 15,000 a month). The median size is 1,615 sq ft. This is from 31 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4?

The median rent for a new 4-bed villa lease in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4 is AED 205,000 a year (AED 17,083 a month). The median size is 2,119 sq ft. This is from 66 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Damac Hills-Park Residences 4?

For a villa or townhouse, new tenants pay a median AED 190,000 and renewing tenants AED 190,000. For the same home, a new tenant pays 3% less.

What are the alternatives to Damac Hills-Park Residences 4 in DAMAC Hills?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: Damac Hills - Rockwood AED 190,000, Damac Hills - Rochester AED 190,000, Damac Hills - Trinity AED 190,000, Damac Hills-Park Residences 1 AED 187,500.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "DAMAC HILLS-PARK RESIDENCES 4". 140 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 97 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia