Home › Communities › Business Bay › Windsor Manor

Windsor Manor rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Windsor Manor, Business Bay: 1-bed AED 81,000, 2-bed AED 120,000, 3-bed AED 148,837 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 262 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 67, against AED 96 across Business Bay. About 13 homes here are advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Windsor Manor: value at AED 67 a sq ft against the Business Bay median of 96. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Windsor Manor

  1. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here costs 30% less than the Business Bay median: AED 67 against AED 96. It is number 1 of 55 Business Bay buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are bigger than usual. The median 2-bed here is 1,647 sq ft. That is 21% above the Business Bay median of 1,356 sq ft.
  3. New 1-bed tenants pay AED 81,000, renewing tenants AED 80,000. For the same home, renewing costs about the same as moving in.
  4. New-lease rent per sq ft fell 4% on the year, to AED 73 a sq ft.
  5. About 13 homes are advertised for rent against 262 leases signed in a year: little on the market, so expect less room to negotiate.
  6. 49 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Windsor Manor by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
1-bed81,00080,000–1,09973110
2-bed120,000110,000–1,64767126
3-bed–148,837–2,1846922

Where Windsor Manor is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Windsor Manor yet; the map shows Business Bay.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

New and renewing 1-bed tenants in Windsor Manor pay the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

For a 1-bed in this building, new and renewing tenants pay about the same. The renewal figure shows what the landlord accepts from tenants he wants to keep. Renew or move →

Finding

New-lease rent per sq ft in Windsor Manor fell 4% on the year.

Median new lease, AED a sq ft, by quarter

AED 73 a sq ft in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 76 the year before. Quarters with fewer than 10 new leases are left out of the chart.

Supply

49 leases in Windsor Manor end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Business Bay buildings, 2-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Ag Tower120,0001,5007524
Churchill Tower120,0001,4728695
Capital Bay A120,0001,3618825
North Bay120,0001,2699052
Majestine122,5001,2479632
Eni Coral Tower125,0001,44076127
Capital Bay B115,0001,3758722
Luxury Family Residence II126,50080216011

Buying in Business Bay? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Business Bay on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Windsor Manor?

Rent in Windsor Manor, Business Bay: 1-bed AED 81,000, 2-bed AED 120,000, 3-bed AED 148,837 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 262 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 67, against AED 96 across Business Bay. About 13 homes here are advertised for rent now.

How much is a 1 bedroom in Windsor Manor?

The median rent for a new 1-bed lease in Windsor Manor is AED 81,000 a year (AED 6,750 a month). The median size is 1,099 sq ft. This is from 40 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 2 bedroom in Windsor Manor?

The median rent for a new 2-bed lease in Windsor Manor is AED 120,000 a year (AED 10,000 a month). The median size is 1,647 sq ft. This is from 16 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Windsor Manor?

For a 1-bed, new tenants pay a median AED 81,000 and renewing tenants AED 80,000.

Is rent going up in Windsor Manor?

Rent per sq ft on new leases in Windsor Manor: AED 73 in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 76 the year before.

What are the alternatives to Windsor Manor in Business Bay?

Similar rent for a 2-bed: Ag Tower AED 120,000, Churchill Tower AED 120,000, Capital Bay A AED 120,000, North Bay AED 120,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "WINDSOR MANOR". 262 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 59 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia