Home › Communities › Business Bay › Eni Coral Tower

Eni Coral Tower rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Eni Coral Tower, Business Bay: 2-bed AED 125,000 a year. These are medians of 129 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 76, against AED 96 across Business Bay.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Eni Coral Tower: value at AED 76 a sq ft against the Business Bay median of 96. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Eni Coral Tower

  1. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here costs 20% less than the Business Bay median: AED 76 against AED 96. It is number 4 of 55 Business Bay buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are bigger than usual. The median 2-bed here is 1,440 sq ft. That is 6% above the Business Bay median of 1,356 sq ft.
  3. New 2-bed tenants pay AED 125,000, renewing tenants AED 106,722. For the same home, renewing is cheaper than moving in: a new tenant pays 17% more.
  4. 29 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Eni Coral Tower by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
2-bed125,000106,722–1,44076127

Where Eni Coral Tower is, and the buildings around it

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new 2-bed tenant in Eni Coral Tower pays 17% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

For a 2-bed in this building, renewing is cheaper than moving in. The renewal figure shows what the landlord accepts from tenants he wants to keep. Renew or move →

Supply

29 leases in Eni Coral Tower end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Business Bay buildings, 2-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Luxury Family Residence II126,50080216011
Majestine122,5001,2479632
The Residence At Business Central127,5001,3339526
Ag Tower120,0001,5007524
Windsor Manor120,0001,64767126
Churchill Tower120,0001,4728695
Capital Bay A120,0001,3618825
North Bay120,0001,2699052

Buying in Business Bay? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Business Bay on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Eni Coral Tower?

Rent in Eni Coral Tower, Business Bay: 2-bed AED 125,000 a year. These are medians of 129 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 76, against AED 96 across Business Bay.

How much is a 2 bedroom in Eni Coral Tower?

The median rent for a new 2-bed lease in Eni Coral Tower is AED 125,000 a year (AED 10,417 a month). The median size is 1,440 sq ft. This is from 24 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Eni Coral Tower?

For a 2-bed, new tenants pay a median AED 125,000 and renewing tenants AED 106,722. For the same home, a new tenant pays 17% more.

What are the alternatives to Eni Coral Tower in Business Bay?

Similar rent for a 2-bed: Luxury Family Residence II AED 126,500, Majestine AED 122,500, The Residence At Business Central AED 127,500, Ag Tower AED 120,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "ENI CORAL TOWER". 129 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 24 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building. Position from OpenStreetMap.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia