Home › Communities › Sama Al Jadaf › Moon Tower 2

Moon Tower 2 rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Moon Tower 2, Sama Al Jadaf: 2-bed AED 74,250 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 30 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 57, against AED 70 across Sama Al Jadaf.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Moon Tower 2: value at AED 57 a sq ft against the Sama Al Jadaf median of 70. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Moon Tower 2

  1. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here costs 19% less than the Sama Al Jadaf median: AED 57 against AED 70. It is number 1 of 17 Sama Al Jadaf buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are bigger than usual. The median 2-bed here is 1,414 sq ft. That is 9% above the Sama Al Jadaf median of 1,292 sq ft.
  3. 9 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Moon Tower 2 by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
2-bed–74,250–1,4145720

Where Moon Tower 2 is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Moon Tower 2 yet; the map shows Sama Al Jadaf.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Supply

9 leases in Moon Tower 2 end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Sama Al Jadaf buildings, 2-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Binghatti Gateway85,0001,0458019
Binghatti Avenue100,0008969461
Fawad Azizi Residence100,0001,19010623
Riah Towers100,0001,5666716
Dubai Wharf - Tower 1106,0001,5116577
Dubai Wharf - Tower 2107,0001,4826850
Dubai Wharf110,0001,5486483
D1145,0001,40910344

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Moon Tower 2?

Rent in Moon Tower 2, Sama Al Jadaf: 2-bed AED 74,250 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 30 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 57, against AED 70 across Sama Al Jadaf.

What are the alternatives to Moon Tower 2 in Sama Al Jadaf?

Similar rent for a 2-bed: Binghatti Gateway AED 85,000, Binghatti Avenue AED 100,000, Fawad Azizi Residence AED 100,000, Riah Towers AED 100,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "MOON TOWER 2". 30 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia