Home › Communities › Al Warqa'a 3 › 5-bed-plus villa

5-bed-plus villas for rent in Al Warqa'a 3: what tenants really pay

A 5-bed-plus villa in Al Warqa'a 3 rents for AED 230,000 a year (AED 19,167 a month). This is the median of 43 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 190,000 and AED 295,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 210,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 5-bed-plus villa in Al Warqa'a 3, start at AED 190,000 and do not go above AED 230,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

5-bed-plus villa rent in Al Warqa'a 3: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 230,00043
Middle half of new leasesAED 190,000–295,000
Renewal, medianAED 210,00033
Size, median9,192 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 30

5-bed-plus villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Liwan230,0005,81332
Al Awir 1220,0006,41571
Dubai South245,0004,01931
Al Quoz 1250,0006,60447
Al Bada'a206,0003,22939
Al Khawaneej 2260,00010,00335
Al Garhoud199,7365,42534
Al Barsha 1265,0004,57551

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 5 bedroom villa in Al Warqa'a 3?

A 5-bed-plus villa in Al Warqa'a 3 rents for AED 230,000 a year (AED 19,167 a month). This is the median of 43 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 190,000 and AED 295,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 210,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 5 bedroom villa in Al Warqa'a 3?

About AED 19,167 a month, from a median new lease of AED 230,000 a year (43 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 5 bedroom villa in Al Warqa'a 3?

The median new 5-bed-plus villa lease in Al Warqa'a 3 is for 9,192 sq ft.

Where is a 5 bedroom villa cheaper than Al Warqa'a 3?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Awir 1 AED 220,000, Al Bada'a AED 206,000, Al Garhoud AED 199,736, Remraam AED 190,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia