Home › Communities › Al Safa Second › 4-bed villa

4-bed villas for rent in Al Safa Second: what tenants really pay

A 4-bed villa in Al Safa Second rents for AED 280,000 a year (AED 23,333 a month). This is the median of 32 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 232,556 and AED 311,250. Renewing tenants pay AED 222,780.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 4-bed villa in Al Safa Second, start at AED 232,556 and do not go above AED 280,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

4-bed villa rent in Al Safa Second: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 280,00032
Middle half of new leasesAED 232,556–311,250
Renewal, medianAED 222,780183
Size, median3,233 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 98

4-bed villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Al Barsha 1280,0003,60472
Dubai Hills Estate290,0003,227439
Arabian Ranches 2290,0004,359211
Madinat Jumeirah Living290,0004,21947
Jumeirah 2290,0006,30841
Al Furjan260,0003,732609
Dubai Sports City300,0002,512478
Jumeirah 3300,0004,17660

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Al Safa Second?

A 4-bed villa in Al Safa Second rents for AED 280,000 a year (AED 23,333 a month). This is the median of 32 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 232,556 and AED 311,250. Renewing tenants pay AED 222,780.

What is the monthly rent of a 4 bedroom villa in Al Safa Second?

About AED 23,333 a month, from a median new lease of AED 280,000 a year (32 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 4 bedroom villa in Al Safa Second?

The median new 4-bed villa lease in Al Safa Second is for 3,233 sq ft.

Where is a 4 bedroom villa cheaper than Al Safa Second?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Furjan AED 260,000, Nad Al Sheba 3 AED 260,000, Mudon AED 235,000, Dubai Silicon Oasis AED 225,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia