Home › Communities › Remraam › 2-bed

2-bedroom apartments for rent in Remraam: what tenants really pay

A 2-bed in Remraam rents for AED 82,000 a year (AED 6,833 a month). This is the median of 256 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 79,000 and AED 90,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 72,600. Adverts ask AED 83,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 2-bed in Remraam, start at AED 79,000 and do not go above AED 82,000 unless the unit is special. Remraam is where the value is.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

2-bed rent in Remraam: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 82,000256
Middle half of new leasesAED 79,000–90,000
Renewal, medianAED 72,600431
Asking (adverts 16 Oct 2026)AED 83,00037
Size, median1,009 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 77
Dubai median, 2-bedAED 92,00056,287

Finding

A new 2-bed lease in Remraam rose 1% on the year, like for like.

Median new 2-bed lease, 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, Remraam

Finding

The cheapest 2-bed building in Remraam is Remraam at AED 82,000.

Median new 2-bed lease by building, cheapest 10

Every building with 10 or more new 2-bed leases is in the table. The dearest is Remraam - Al Ramth at AED 90,000.

Finding

Remraam 2-bed adverts ask 1% more per sq ft than new tenants signed.

Asking rent per sq ft against signed rent per sq ft

37 2-bed adverts on 16 Oct 2026 ask a median AED 78 a sq ft. New leases signed for AED 77.

Finding

A new 2-bed tenant in Remraam pays 14% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Median new lease AED 82,000 (256 leases); renewal AED 72,600 (431). The percentage compares the same homes; the two medians mix buildings. Renew or move →

2-bedroom apartments in Remraam, building by building

AED a year, medians of Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Size and per sq ft cover all leases. For rent now: adverts on 16 Oct 2026 matched by building name (approximate).

BuildingNew leaseRenewalSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeasesFor rent now
Remraam82,00072,0001,09668636–
Remraam - Al Ramth90,00080,0009967959–

2-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Al Rigga81,1251,178238
Nadd Al Hamar81,0001,283266
Mirdif84,0001,349460
Al Raffa80,0001,200614
Al Bada'a80,0001,044245
Al Hudaiba84,0001,285138
Al Ras80,0001,20049
Al Garhoud79,3801,271247

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 2 bedroom in Remraam?

A 2-bed in Remraam rents for AED 82,000 a year (AED 6,833 a month). This is the median of 256 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 79,000 and AED 90,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 72,600. Adverts ask AED 83,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 2 bedroom in Remraam?

About AED 6,833 a month, from a median new lease of AED 82,000 a year (256 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 2 bedroom in Remraam?

The median new 2-bed lease in Remraam is for 1,009 sq ft.

Is Remraam expensive for a 2 bedroom?

A new 2-bed lease in Remraam is 11% below the Dubai median of AED 92,000.

Which is the cheapest 2 bedroom building in Remraam?

Remraam: median new 2-bed lease AED 82,000 (636 leases). Next: Remraam - Al Ramth AED 90,000.

Where is a 2 bedroom cheaper than Remraam?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Rigga AED 81,125, Nadd Al Hamar AED 81,000, Al Raffa AED 80,000, Al Bada'a AED 80,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia