Home › Communities › Mudon › Arabella 3

Arabella 3 rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Arabella 3, Mudon: villa or townhouse AED 165,000, 3-bed villa AED 155,000, 4-bed villa AED 200,000 a year. These are medians of 202 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 76, against AED 79 across Mudon.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Arabella 3: value at AED 76 a sq ft against the Mudon median of 79. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Arabella 3

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs 4% less than the Mudon median: AED 76 against AED 79. It is number 5 of 11 Mudon buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are smaller than usual. The median villa or townhouse here is 1,959 sq ft. That is 18% below the Mudon median of 2,393 sq ft.
  3. New villa or townhouse tenants pay AED 165,000, renewing tenants AED 160,011. For the same home, renewing is more expensive than moving in: a new tenant pays 3% less.
  4. 27 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Arabella 3 by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse165,000160,011–1,95976202
3-bed villa155,000160,000–1,95079150
4-bed villa200,000190,000–3,0886346

Where Arabella 3 is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Arabella 3 yet; the map shows Mudon.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new villa or townhouse tenant in Arabella 3 pays 3% less than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Supply

27 leases in Arabella 3 end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Mudon buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Mudon Phase 3 _ Neighbourhood I- Arabella180,0002,26774175
Arabella 2 - Townhouses At Mudon185,0002,81373143
Mudon Al Ranim 6190,0001,8859839
Mudon Al Ranim 2195,0001,83197105
Mudon Al Ranim 5199,4741,8179940
Mudon Al Ranim 3200,0001,85098133
Mudon Al Ranim 4200,0001,8569767
Mudon Al Ranim 1210,0001,87895112

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Arabella 3?

Rent in Arabella 3, Mudon: villa or townhouse AED 165,000, 3-bed villa AED 155,000, 4-bed villa AED 200,000 a year. These are medians of 202 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 76, against AED 79 across Mudon.

How much is a villa in Arabella 3?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in Arabella 3 is AED 165,000 a year (AED 13,750 a month). The median size is 1,959 sq ft. This is from 91 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 3 bedroom villa in Arabella 3?

The median rent for a new 3-bed villa lease in Arabella 3 is AED 155,000 a year (AED 12,917 a month). The median size is 1,950 sq ft. This is from 67 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 4 bedroom villa in Arabella 3?

The median rent for a new 4-bed villa lease in Arabella 3 is AED 200,000 a year (AED 16,667 a month). The median size is 3,088 sq ft. This is from 21 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Arabella 3?

For a villa or townhouse, new tenants pay a median AED 165,000 and renewing tenants AED 160,011. For the same home, a new tenant pays 3% less.

What are the alternatives to Arabella 3 in Mudon?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: Mudon Phase 3 _ Neighbourhood I- Arabella AED 180,000, Arabella 2 - Townhouses At Mudon AED 185,000, Mudon Al Ranim 6 AED 190,000, Mudon Al Ranim 2 AED 195,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "Arabella 3". 202 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 91 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia