Home › Communities › Dubai Science Park › 5-bed-plus villa

5-bed-plus villas for rent in Dubai Science Park: what tenants really pay

A 5-bed-plus villa in Dubai Science Park rents for AED 327,500 a year (AED 27,292 a month). This is the median of 30 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 300,000 and AED 465,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 338,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 5-bed-plus villa in Dubai Science Park, start at AED 300,000 and do not go above AED 327,500 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

5-bed-plus villa rent in Dubai Science Park: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 327,50030
Middle half of new leasesAED 300,000–465,000
Renewal, medianAED 338,00072
Size, median10,000 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 40

5-bed-plus villas at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubailand Residence Complex320,0006,164200
Nad Al Sheba 3312,0004,75142
DAMAC Hills350,0004,844138
La Mer350,0005,67376
Umm Suqeim 2350,0006,33248
Al Khawaneej 1300,0009,69842
Arabian Ranches 2364,6675,46252
Jumeirah 2365,0005,19932

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 5 bedroom villa in Dubai Science Park?

A 5-bed-plus villa in Dubai Science Park rents for AED 327,500 a year (AED 27,292 a month). This is the median of 30 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 300,000 and AED 465,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 338,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 5 bedroom villa in Dubai Science Park?

About AED 27,292 a month, from a median new lease of AED 327,500 a year (30 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 5 bedroom villa in Dubai Science Park?

The median new 5-bed-plus villa lease in Dubai Science Park is for 10,000 sq ft.

Where is a 5 bedroom villa cheaper than Dubai Science Park?

Close in price and cheaper: Dubailand Residence Complex AED 320,000, Nad Al Sheba 3 AED 312,000, Al Khawaneej 1 AED 300,000, Dubai Silicon Oasis AED 270,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia