Home › Communities › Dubai Marina › Beach Isle

Beach Isle rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Beach Isle, Dubai Marina: 1-bed AED 127,000, 2-bed AED 220,000, 3-bed AED 410,000 a year. These are medians of 187 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 179, against AED 104 across Dubai Marina. About 3 homes here are advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Beach Isle: you pay a premium per sq ft here, so check the view and the unit before you sign. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Beach Isle

  1. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here costs 72% more than the Dubai Marina median: AED 179 against AED 104. It is number 48 of 55 Dubai Marina buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are smaller than usual. The median 2-bed here is 1,198 sq ft. That is 12% below the Dubai Marina median of 1,366 sq ft.
  3. New 1-bed tenants pay AED 127,000, renewing tenants AED 140,000. For the same home, renewing is more expensive than moving in: a new tenant pays 9% less.
  4. New-lease rent per sq ft fell 15% on the year, to AED 170 a sq ft.
  5. About 3 homes are advertised for rent against 187 leases signed in a year: little on the market, so expect less room to negotiate.
  6. 33 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Beach Isle by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
1-bed127,000140,000–80816878
2-bed220,000231,000–1,19817989
3-bed410,000––1,90522720

Where Beach Isle is, and the buildings around it

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new 1-bed tenant in Beach Isle pays 9% less than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Finding

New-lease rent per sq ft in Beach Isle fell 15% on the year.

Median new lease, AED a sq ft, by quarter

AED 170 a sq ft in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 199 the year before. Quarters with fewer than 10 new leases are left out of the chart.

Supply

33 leases in Beach Isle end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Dubai Marina buildings, 2-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Liv Marina222,5001,30917930
Vida Residences Dubai Marina225,0001,15317969
Beach Vista210,0001,16418188
Stella Maris230,0901,53612955
Palace Beach Residence202,2251,20216879
The Residences At Marina Gate 2200,0001,231158117
Marina Vista200,0001,17217580
Liv Residence182,5001,32113834

Buying in Dubai Marina? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai Marina on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Beach Isle?

Rent in Beach Isle, Dubai Marina: 1-bed AED 127,000, 2-bed AED 220,000, 3-bed AED 410,000 a year. These are medians of 187 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 179, against AED 104 across Dubai Marina. About 3 homes here are advertised for rent now.

How much is a 1 bedroom in Beach Isle?

The median rent for a new 1-bed lease in Beach Isle is AED 127,000 a year (AED 10,583 a month). The median size is 808 sq ft. This is from 50 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 2 bedroom in Beach Isle?

The median rent for a new 2-bed lease in Beach Isle is AED 220,000 a year (AED 18,333 a month). The median size is 1,198 sq ft. This is from 58 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 3 bedroom in Beach Isle?

The median rent for a new 3-bed lease in Beach Isle is AED 410,000 a year (AED 34,167 a month). The median size is 1,905 sq ft. This is from 15 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Beach Isle?

For a 1-bed, new tenants pay a median AED 127,000 and renewing tenants AED 140,000. For the same home, a new tenant pays 9% less.

Is rent going up in Beach Isle?

Rent per sq ft on new leases in Beach Isle: AED 170 in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 199 the year before.

What are the alternatives to Beach Isle in Dubai Marina?

Similar rent for a 2-bed: Liv Marina AED 222,500, Vida Residences Dubai Marina AED 225,000, Beach Vista AED 210,000, Stella Maris AED 230,090.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "BEACH ISLE". 187 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 123 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building. Position from OpenStreetMap.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia