Home › Communities › Dubai Creek Harbour › Island Park I

Island Park I rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Island Park I, Dubai Creek Harbour: 2-bed AED 165,000 a year. These are medians of 36 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 147, against AED 126 across Dubai Creek Harbour. About 14 homes here are advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Island Park I: you pay a premium per sq ft here, so check the view and the unit before you sign. Lots of homes are on the market; offer at the signed figure, not the advert. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2025

What the leases say about Island Park I

  1. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here costs 16% more than the Dubai Creek Harbour median: AED 147 against AED 126. It is number 30 of 31 Dubai Creek Harbour buildings, cheapest first.
  2. About 14 homes are advertised for rent against 36 leases signed in a year: a lot of choice, so there is room to negotiate.
  3. 10 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Island Park I by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
2-bed165,000––1,09114720

Where Island Park I is, and the buildings around it

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Supply

10 leases in Island Park I end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Dubai Creek Harbour buildings, 2-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Palace Residences - Dubai Creek Harbour165,0001,104146156
The Cove165,0001,31212264
Creek Beach - Vida Residences167,8941,15514150
Island Park II160,0001,09414142
Creek Beach - Rosewater170,0001,08514727
Creek Crescent155,0001,13113747
The Cove Ll155,0001,38111627
Creek Beach - Breeze151,5001,07113575

Buying in Dubai Creek Harbour? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai Creek Harbour on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Island Park I?

Rent in Island Park I, Dubai Creek Harbour: 2-bed AED 165,000 a year. These are medians of 36 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 147, against AED 126 across Dubai Creek Harbour. About 14 homes here are advertised for rent now.

How much is a 2 bedroom in Island Park I?

The median rent for a new 2-bed lease in Island Park I is AED 165,000 a year (AED 13,750 a month). The median size is 1,091 sq ft. This is from 17 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

What are the alternatives to Island Park I in Dubai Creek Harbour?

Similar rent for a 2-bed: Palace Residences - Dubai Creek Harbour AED 165,000, The Cove AED 165,000, Creek Beach - Vida Residences AED 167,894, Island Park II AED 160,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "Island Park I". 36 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 32 new. First leases in our records: 2025. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building. Position from OpenStreetMap.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia