Home › Communities › Dubai Creek Harbour › Creek Rise

Creek Rise rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Creek Rise, Dubai Creek Harbour: 1-bed AED 107,500, 2-bed AED 140,000, 3-bed AED 190,000 a year. These are medians of 322 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 121, against AED 126 across Dubai Creek Harbour. One home here is advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Creek Rise: value at AED 121 a sq ft against the Dubai Creek Harbour median of 126. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Creek Rise

  1. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here costs 4% less than the Dubai Creek Harbour median: AED 121 against AED 126. It is number 14 of 31 Dubai Creek Harbour buildings, cheapest first.
  2. New 1-bed tenants pay AED 107,500, renewing tenants AED 91,000. For the same home, renewing is cheaper than moving in: a new tenant pays 22% more.
  3. New-lease rent per sq ft fell 1% on the year, to AED 124 a sq ft.
  4. About 1 homes are advertised for rent against 322 leases signed in a year: little on the market, so expect less room to negotiate.
  5. 69 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Creek Rise by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
1-bed107,50091,000–826121112
2-bed140,000130,000–1,109121143
3-bed190,000180,000–1,66511767

Where Creek Rise is, and the buildings around it

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new 1-bed tenant in Creek Rise pays 22% more than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

For a 1-bed in this building, renewing is cheaper than moving in. The renewal figure shows what the landlord accepts from tenants he wants to keep. Renew or move →

Finding

New-lease rent per sq ft in Creek Rise fell 1% on the year.

Median new lease, AED a sq ft, by quarter

AED 124 a sq ft in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 125 the year before. Quarters with fewer than 10 new leases are left out of the chart.

Supply

69 leases in Creek Rise end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Dubai Creek Harbour buildings, 2-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Creek Palace144,5001,05513873
Creekside 18135,0001,129117127
Creek Horizon135,0001,184119104
Harbour Gate135,0001,148118124
17 Icon Bay135,0001,096120108
Creek Beach - Grove145,0001,09912082
Creek Beach - Sunset145,0001,13612443
Harbour Views147,2851,182120183

Buying in Dubai Creek Harbour? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai Creek Harbour on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Creek Rise?

Rent in Creek Rise, Dubai Creek Harbour: 1-bed AED 107,500, 2-bed AED 140,000, 3-bed AED 190,000 a year. These are medians of 322 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 121, against AED 126 across Dubai Creek Harbour. One home here is advertised for rent now.

How much is a 1 bedroom in Creek Rise?

The median rent for a new 1-bed lease in Creek Rise is AED 107,500 a year (AED 8,958 a month). The median size is 826 sq ft. This is from 54 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 2 bedroom in Creek Rise?

The median rent for a new 2-bed lease in Creek Rise is AED 140,000 a year (AED 11,667 a month). The median size is 1,109 sq ft. This is from 77 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 3 bedroom in Creek Rise?

The median rent for a new 3-bed lease in Creek Rise is AED 190,000 a year (AED 15,833 a month). The median size is 1,665 sq ft. This is from 44 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Creek Rise?

For a 1-bed, new tenants pay a median AED 107,500 and renewing tenants AED 91,000. For the same home, a new tenant pays 22% more.

Is rent going up in Creek Rise?

Rent per sq ft on new leases in Creek Rise: AED 124 in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 125 the year before.

What are the alternatives to Creek Rise in Dubai Creek Harbour?

Similar rent for a 2-bed: Creek Palace AED 144,500, Creekside 18 AED 135,000, Creek Horizon AED 135,000, Harbour Gate AED 135,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "CREEK RISE". 322 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 175 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building. Position from OpenStreetMap.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia