Home › Communities › Dubai Creek Harbour › Creek Beach - Sunset

Creek Beach - Sunset rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Creek Beach - Sunset, Dubai Creek Harbour: 1-bed AED 91,000, 2-bed AED 145,000, 3-bed AED 220,000 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 87 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 124, against AED 126 across Dubai Creek Harbour. One home here is advertised for rent now.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Creek Beach - Sunset: value at AED 124 a sq ft against the Dubai Creek Harbour median of 126. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Creek Beach - Sunset

  1. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here costs 2% less than the Dubai Creek Harbour median: AED 124 against AED 126. It is number 16 of 31 Dubai Creek Harbour buildings, cheapest first.
  2. New 1-bed tenants pay AED 91,000, renewing tenants AED 90,000. For the same home, renewing costs about the same as moving in.
  3. New-lease rent per sq ft fell 10% on the year, to AED 118 a sq ft.
  4. About 1 homes are advertised for rent against 87 leases signed in a year: little on the market, so expect less room to negotiate.
  5. 14 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Creek Beach - Sunset by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
1-bed91,00090,000–80211827
2-bed145,000138,500–1,13612443
3-bed–220,000–1,84712217

Where Creek Beach - Sunset is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Creek Beach - Sunset yet; the map shows Dubai Creek Harbour.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

New and renewing 1-bed tenants in Creek Beach - Sunset pay the same for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

For a 1-bed in this building, new and renewing tenants pay about the same. The renewal figure shows what the landlord accepts from tenants he wants to keep. Renew or move →

Finding

New-lease rent per sq ft in Creek Beach - Sunset fell 10% on the year.

Median new lease, AED a sq ft, by quarter

AED 118 a sq ft in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 132 the year before. Quarters with fewer than 10 new leases are left out of the chart.

Supply

14 leases in Creek Beach - Sunset end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Dubai Creek Harbour buildings, 2-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Creek Beach - Grove145,0001,09912082
Creek Palace144,5001,05513873
Harbour Views147,2851,182120183
Creek Edge150,0001,071139145
Creek Rise140,0001,109121143
Palace Residences - North150,0001,10113566
Creek Beach - Lotus150,0001,07013133
Creek Beach - Breeze151,5001,07113575

Buying in Dubai Creek Harbour? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai Creek Harbour on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Creek Beach - Sunset?

Rent in Creek Beach - Sunset, Dubai Creek Harbour: 1-bed AED 91,000, 2-bed AED 145,000, 3-bed AED 220,000 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 87 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 124, against AED 126 across Dubai Creek Harbour. One home here is advertised for rent now.

How much is a 1 bedroom in Creek Beach - Sunset?

The median rent for a new 1-bed lease in Creek Beach - Sunset is AED 91,000 a year (AED 7,583 a month). The median size is 802 sq ft. This is from 10 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

How much is a 2 bedroom in Creek Beach - Sunset?

The median rent for a new 2-bed lease in Creek Beach - Sunset is AED 145,000 a year (AED 12,083 a month). The median size is 1,136 sq ft. This is from 23 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Creek Beach - Sunset?

For a 1-bed, new tenants pay a median AED 91,000 and renewing tenants AED 90,000.

Is rent going up in Creek Beach - Sunset?

Rent per sq ft on new leases in Creek Beach - Sunset: AED 118 in the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026, against AED 132 the year before.

What are the alternatives to Creek Beach - Sunset in Dubai Creek Harbour?

Similar rent for a 2-bed: Creek Beach - Grove AED 145,000, Creek Palace AED 144,500, Harbour Views AED 147,285, Creek Edge AED 150,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "Creek Beach - Sunset". 87 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 39 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia