Home › Communities › Al Twar 5 › 2-bed

2-bedroom apartments for rent in Al Twar 5: what tenants really pay

A 2-bed in Al Twar 5 rents for AED 75,000 a year (AED 6,250 a month). This is the median of 235 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 63,500 and AED 90,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 58,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 2-bed in Al Twar 5, start at AED 63,500 and do not go above AED 75,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

2-bed rent in Al Twar 5: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 75,000235
Middle half of new leasesAED 63,500–90,000
Renewal, medianAED 58,000858
Size, median1,306 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 61
Dubai median, 2-bedAED 92,00056,287

2-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Al Hamriya75,0001,076354
Dubailand Residence Complex74,0001,226631
Al Karama76,0721,1501,165
Al Muraqqabat77,5001,0231,341
Hor Al Anz East72,4861,232317
Liwan78,0001,154613
Al Garhoud79,3801,271247
Al Nahda 170,0001,2511,392

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 2 bedroom in Al Twar 5?

A 2-bed in Al Twar 5 rents for AED 75,000 a year (AED 6,250 a month). This is the median of 235 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 63,500 and AED 90,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 58,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 2 bedroom in Al Twar 5?

About AED 6,250 a month, from a median new lease of AED 75,000 a year (235 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 2 bedroom in Al Twar 5?

The median new 2-bed lease in Al Twar 5 is for 1,306 sq ft.

Is Al Twar 5 expensive for a 2 bedroom?

A new 2-bed lease in Al Twar 5 is 18% below the Dubai median of AED 92,000.

Where is a 2 bedroom cheaper than Al Twar 5?

Close in price and cheaper: Dubailand Residence Complex AED 74,000, Hor Al Anz East AED 72,486, Al Nahda 1 AED 70,000, Al Warqa'a 1 AED 70,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia