Home › Communities › Al Furjan › Alfurjan Package 6

Alfurjan Package 6 rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Alfurjan Package 6, Al Furjan: villa or townhouse AED 270,000, 3-bed villa AED 217,500 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 32 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 67, against AED 73 across Al Furjan.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Alfurjan Package 6: value at AED 67 a sq ft against the Al Furjan median of 73. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Alfurjan Package 6

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs 7% less than the Al Furjan median: AED 67 against AED 73. It is number 3 of 13 Al Furjan buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are smaller than usual. The median villa or townhouse here is 2,449 sq ft. That is 12% below the Al Furjan median of 2,774 sq ft.
  3. New villa or townhouse tenants pay AED 270,000, renewing tenants AED 220,000. For the same home, renewing is more expensive than moving in: a new tenant pays 1% less.
  4. 9 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Alfurjan Package 6 by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse270,000220,000–2,4496732
3-bed villa–217,500–2,4498917

Where Alfurjan Package 6 is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Alfurjan Package 6 yet; the map shows Al Furjan.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new villa or townhouse tenant in Alfurjan Package 6 pays 1% less than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Supply

9 leases in Alfurjan Package 6 end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Al Furjan buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Murooj Al Furjan 2267,5003,61769117
Tilal Al Furjan- Phase One275,0003,9426998
Jebel Ali Village Townhouses - Phase 3230,0002,7617545
Murooj Alfurjan West227,5002,74577201
Gardenia Townhomes II225,0002,7258332
Jebel Ali Village Townhouses- Phase 1218,0002,7427547
Gardeniatownhomes @ Wasl Gate217,5002,5038243
Alfurjan Package 4210,0002,4497058

Buying in Al Furjan? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Al Furjan on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Alfurjan Package 6?

Rent in Alfurjan Package 6, Al Furjan: villa or townhouse AED 270,000, 3-bed villa AED 217,500 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 32 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 67, against AED 73 across Al Furjan.

How much is a villa in Alfurjan Package 6?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in Alfurjan Package 6 is AED 270,000 a year (AED 22,500 a month). The median size is 2,449 sq ft. This is from 16 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Alfurjan Package 6?

For a villa or townhouse, new tenants pay a median AED 270,000 and renewing tenants AED 220,000. For the same home, a new tenant pays 1% less.

What are the alternatives to Alfurjan Package 6 in Al Furjan?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: Murooj Al Furjan 2 AED 267,500, Tilal Al Furjan- Phase One AED 275,000, Jebel Ali Village Townhouses - Phase 3 AED 230,000, Murooj Alfurjan West AED 227,500.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "ALFURJAN PACKAGE 6". 32 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 16 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia