Home › Commercial › Shops › Saih Shuaib 4

Shops for rent in Saih Shuaib 4: what businesses really pay

Shops in Saih Shuaib 4 rent for a median AED 111,600 a year, or AED 150 a sq ft, across 34 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 89,460 and AED 143,750. The median unit is 743 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 189 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Shop rent in Saih Shuaib 4: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 8 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 111,60015074334

Finding

Saih Shuaib 4 is 20% below the Dubai median for shops, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, all single-unit shop leases

Saih Shuaib 4: AED 150 a sq ft. Dubai: AED 189 a sq ft (53,420 leases).

Warehouses in Saih Shuaib 4

Shops at a similar rent per sq ft elsewhere

AreaAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearLeases
Hor Al Anz East14768,000772
Oud Metha14792,600403
Al Muraqqabat148100,000637
Arjan149145,500368
Zaabeel 114957,50040
Al Rashidiya15058,000392
Dubai Science Park152136,24041
Dubailand Residence Complex152115,000145

Questions

How much is shop rent in Saih Shuaib 4?

Shops in Saih Shuaib 4 rent for a median AED 111,600 a year, or AED 150 a sq ft, across 34 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 89,460 and AED 143,750. The median unit is 743 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 189 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft for a shop in Saih Shuaib 4?

AED 150 a sq ft a year, the median of 34 single-unit shop leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

What is the monthly rent of a shop in Saih Shuaib 4?

About AED 9,300 a month, from a median AED 111,600 a year. Most Dubai commercial leases are paid yearly, in cheques.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia