Home › Communities › Riggat Al Buteen › 3-bed

3-bedroom apartments for rent in Riggat Al Buteen: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed in Riggat Al Buteen rents for AED 120,000 a year (AED 10,000 a month). This is the median of 110 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 110,511 and AED 145,750. Renewing tenants pay AED 115,763.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed in Riggat Al Buteen, start at AED 110,511 and do not go above AED 120,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed rent in Riggat Al Buteen: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 120,000110
Middle half of new leasesAED 110,511–145,750
Renewal, medianAED 115,763330
Size, median1,970 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 60
Dubai median, 3-bedAED 150,00012,600

3-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Dubai Silicon Oasis120,0001,712128
Dubai South120,0001,927174
Al Twar 5120,0001,72957
Al Muraqqabat119,6831,550467
Al Hamriya121,5001,27155
Dubai Production City117,5001,54988
Mirdif125,0001,85990
Mankhool125,0001,851348

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom in Riggat Al Buteen?

A 3-bed in Riggat Al Buteen rents for AED 120,000 a year (AED 10,000 a month). This is the median of 110 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 110,511 and AED 145,750. Renewing tenants pay AED 115,763.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom in Riggat Al Buteen?

About AED 10,000 a month, from a median new lease of AED 120,000 a year (110 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom in Riggat Al Buteen?

The median new 3-bed lease in Riggat Al Buteen is for 1,970 sq ft.

Is Riggat Al Buteen expensive for a 3 bedroom?

A new 3-bed lease in Riggat Al Buteen is 20% below the Dubai median of AED 150,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom cheaper than Riggat Al Buteen?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Muraqqabat AED 119,683, Dubai Production City AED 117,500, Al Raffa AED 115,000, Al Karama AED 110,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia