Home › Communities › Nadd Al Hamar › 3-bed

3-bedroom apartments for rent in Nadd Al Hamar: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed in Nadd Al Hamar rents for AED 110,000 a year (AED 9,167 a month). This is the median of 51 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 99,500 and AED 120,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 89,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed in Nadd Al Hamar, start at AED 99,500 and do not go above AED 110,000 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed rent in Nadd Al Hamar: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 110,00051
Middle half of new leasesAED 99,500–120,000
Renewal, medianAED 89,000217
Size, median1,727 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 66
Dubai median, 3-bedAED 150,00012,600

3-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Al Karama110,0001,606166
Al Warqa'a 1110,0001,550166
Dubai Sports City110,0001,57559
International City105,0002,381185
Al Raffa115,0001,75469
Dubai Production City117,5001,54988
Al Muraqqabat119,6831,550467
Dubai Silicon Oasis120,0001,712128

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom in Nadd Al Hamar?

A 3-bed in Nadd Al Hamar rents for AED 110,000 a year (AED 9,167 a month). This is the median of 51 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 99,500 and AED 120,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 89,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom in Nadd Al Hamar?

About AED 9,167 a month, from a median new lease of AED 110,000 a year (51 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom in Nadd Al Hamar?

The median new 3-bed lease in Nadd Al Hamar is for 1,727 sq ft.

Is Nadd Al Hamar expensive for a 3 bedroom?

A new 3-bed lease in Nadd Al Hamar is 27% below the Dubai median of AED 150,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom cheaper than Nadd Al Hamar?

Close in price and cheaper: International City AED 105,000, Dubailand Residence Complex AED 100,000, Hor Al Anz East AED 100,000, Al Rigga AED 100,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia