Home › Commercial › Offices › Ras Al Khor Industrial 2

Office space for rent in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2: what businesses really pay

Office space in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2 rents for a median AED 51,672 a year, or AED 94 a sq ft, across 256 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 36,500 and AED 63,062. The median unit is 548 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 102 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Office rent in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 2,162 virtual office Ejaris (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, no size); 26 package units (batches of 25 or more identical units at one rent and size, typical of licence packages); 1 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 51,67294548256
New leasesAED 50,1309586
RenewalsAED 51,94294168
Under 500 sq ftAED 36,5009737573
500 to 1,000 sq ftAED 56,74695574140
1,000 to 2,500 sq ftAED 70,000601,10934

Finding

Office rent per sq ft in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2, quarter by quarter

Median AED a sq ft a year, single-unit leases starting in the quarter (30 or more)

Quarterly medians move with the mix of units let. Use the like-for-like change for direction.

Finding

Ras Al Khor Industrial 2 is 8% below the Dubai median for offices, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, all single-unit office leases

Ras Al Khor Industrial 2: AED 94 a sq ft. Dubai: AED 102 a sq ft (53,811 leases).

Shops in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2Warehouses in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2Showrooms in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2

Offices at a similar rent per sq ft elsewhere

AreaAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearLeases
Riggat Al Buteen91104,450510
Dubai Investment Park 19277,134882
Oud Metha92110,000743
Port Saeed9269,6962,471
Al Murar9327,5002,105
Muhaisnah 49320,000554
Al Safa 195119,232151
Dubai Sports City95108,49148

Questions

How much is office space rent in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2?

Office space in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2 rents for a median AED 51,672 a year, or AED 94 a sq ft, across 256 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 36,500 and AED 63,062. The median unit is 548 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 102 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft for an office in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2?

AED 94 a sq ft a year, the median of 256 single-unit office leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026). New leases: AED 95 a sq ft.

What is the monthly rent of an office in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2?

About AED 4,306 a month, from a median AED 51,672 a year. Most Dubai commercial leases are paid yearly, in cheques.

How much does a small office cost in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2?

Under 500 sq ft: a median AED 36,500 a year (73 leases).

Are flexi desks and licence packages included in the Ras Al Khor Industrial 2 figures?

No. Counted apart, never in the medians: 2,162 virtual office Ejaris (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, no size); 26 package units (batches of 25 or more identical units at one rent and size, typical of licence packages); 1 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia