Home › Commercial › Warehouses › Ras Al Khor Industrial 2

Warehouses for rent in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2: what businesses really pay

Warehouses in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2 rent for a median AED 130,000 a year, or AED 38 a sq ft, across 539 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 94,920 and AED 183,212. The median unit is 3,434 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 43 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Warehouse rent in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 1,642 virtual warehouse Ejaris (licence-only Ejaris, no size); 15 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 130,000383,434539
New leasesAED 160,5005972
RenewalsAED 125,20437463
Under 3,000 sq ftAED 93,720412,336205
3,000 to 6,000 sq ftAED 155,820363,750245

Finding

Warehouse rent per sq ft in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2, quarter by quarter

Median AED a sq ft a year, single-unit leases starting in the quarter (30 or more)

Quarterly medians move with the mix of units let. Use the like-for-like change for direction.

Finding

Ras Al Khor Industrial 2 is 13% below the Dubai median for warehouses, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, all single-unit warehouse leases

Ras Al Khor Industrial 2: AED 38 a sq ft. Dubai: AED 43 a sq ft (8,302 leases).

Offices in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2Shops in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2Showrooms in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2

Warehouses at a similar rent per sq ft elsewhere

AreaAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearLeases
Al Murar3532,50046
Dubai Investment Park 138170,000996
Al Qusais Industrial 540201,54961
Al Khabaisi41189,970452
Al Quoz 142112,97043
Nadd Al Hamar42120,375286
Al Quoz 343160,00067
Al Quoz Industrial 243147,860168

Questions

How much is warehouse rent in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2?

Warehouses in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2 rent for a median AED 130,000 a year, or AED 38 a sq ft, across 539 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 94,920 and AED 183,212. The median unit is 3,434 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 43 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft for a warehouse in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2?

AED 38 a sq ft a year, the median of 539 single-unit warehouse leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026). New leases: AED 59 a sq ft.

What is the monthly rent of a warehouse in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2?

About AED 10,833 a month, from a median AED 130,000 a year. Most Dubai commercial leases are paid yearly, in cheques.

How much does a small warehouse cost in Ras Al Khor Industrial 2?

Under 3,000 sq ft: a median AED 93,720 a year (205 leases).

Are licence-only Ejaris included in the Ras Al Khor Industrial 2 figures?

No. Counted apart, never in the medians: 1,642 virtual warehouse Ejaris (licence-only Ejaris, no size); 15 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia