Home › Commercial › Offices › Muhaisnah 4

Office space for rent in Muhaisnah 4: what businesses really pay

Office space in Muhaisnah 4 rents for a median AED 20,000 a year, or AED 93 a sq ft, across 554 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 18,275 and AED 31,000. The median unit is 229 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 102 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Office rent in Muhaisnah 4: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 430 virtual office Ejaris (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, no size); 1,235 package units (batches of 25 or more identical units at one rent and size, typical of licence packages).

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 20,00093229554
New leasesAED 20,00090477
RenewalsAED 55,00010057
Under 500 sq ftAED 20,00093226474

Finding

Office rent per sq ft in Muhaisnah 4, quarter by quarter

Median AED a sq ft a year, single-unit leases starting in the quarter (30 or more)

Quarterly medians move with the mix of units let. Use the like-for-like change for direction.

Finding

Muhaisnah 4 is 9% below the Dubai median for offices, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, all single-unit office leases

Muhaisnah 4: AED 93 a sq ft. Dubai: AED 102 a sq ft (53,811 leases).

Shops in Muhaisnah 4Homes in Muhaisnah 4

Offices at a similar rent per sq ft elsewhere

AreaAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearLeases
Riggat Al Buteen91104,450510
Dubai Investment Park 19277,134882
Oud Metha92110,000743
Port Saeed9269,6962,471
Al Murar9327,5002,105
Ras Al Khor Industrial 29451,672256
Al Safa 195119,232151
Dubai Sports City95108,49148

Questions

How much is office space rent in Muhaisnah 4?

Office space in Muhaisnah 4 rents for a median AED 20,000 a year, or AED 93 a sq ft, across 554 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 18,275 and AED 31,000. The median unit is 229 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 102 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft for an office in Muhaisnah 4?

AED 93 a sq ft a year, the median of 554 single-unit office leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026). New leases: AED 90 a sq ft.

What is the monthly rent of an office in Muhaisnah 4?

About AED 1,667 a month, from a median AED 20,000 a year. Most Dubai commercial leases are paid yearly, in cheques.

How much does a small office cost in Muhaisnah 4?

Under 500 sq ft: a median AED 20,000 a year (474 leases).

Are flexi desks and licence packages included in the Muhaisnah 4 figures?

No. Counted apart, never in the medians: 430 virtual office Ejaris (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, no size); 1,235 package units (batches of 25 or more identical units at one rent and size, typical of licence packages).

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia