Home › Communities › Dubai Marina › Marina Suites

Marina Suites rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Marina Suites, Dubai Marina: 1-bed AED 75,000 (renewal), 2-bed AED 108,000 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 95 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 81, against AED 104 across Dubai Marina.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Marina Suites: value at AED 81 a sq ft against the Dubai Marina median of 104. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Marina Suites

  1. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here costs 22% less than the Dubai Marina median: AED 81 against AED 104. It is number 6 of 55 Dubai Marina buildings, cheapest first.
  2. 12 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Marina Suites by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
1-bed–75,000–8149246
2-bed–108,000–1,3358147

Where Marina Suites is, and the buildings around it

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Supply

12 leases in Marina Suites end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Dubai Marina buildings, 2-bed

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Marina Wharf I110,0001,1898834
Continental Tower111,0001,2928938
Torch Tower114,0001,25894203
Sulafa Tower115,0001,39076143
The Water Front115,0001,7066714
Escan Marina Tower100,0001,1698943
Marina Wharf II98,50075912820
Princess Tower118,0001,30296157

Buying in Dubai Marina? Sale prices, every tower, resale and off-plan: Dubai Marina on BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Marina Suites?

Rent in Marina Suites, Dubai Marina: 1-bed AED 75,000 (renewal), 2-bed AED 108,000 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 95 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a 2-bed here is AED 81, against AED 104 across Dubai Marina.

What are the alternatives to Marina Suites in Dubai Marina?

Similar rent for a 2-bed: Marina Wharf I AED 110,000, Continental Tower AED 111,000, Torch Tower AED 114,000, Sulafa Tower AED 115,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "MARINA SUITES". 95 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 17 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building. Position from OpenStreetMap.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia