Home › Communities › Arabian Ranches 2 › Arabian Ranches - Palma Community

Arabian Ranches - Palma Community rent: what tenants really pay

Rent in Arabian Ranches - Palma Community, Arabian Ranches 2: villa or townhouse AED 305,000, 3-bed villa AED 270,000 (renewal), 4-bed villa AED 295,000 (renewal), 5-bed-plus villa AED 325,000 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 55 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 63, against AED 68 across Arabian Ranches 2.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“Arabian Ranches - Palma Community: value at AED 63 a sq ft against the Arabian Ranches 2 median of 68. Ask the agent what the last tenant signed, then use the table below.”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What tenants in this building really paid, what landlords ask, and how hard to push.

CompletedFirst leased 2024

What the leases say about Arabian Ranches - Palma Community

  1. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here costs 7% less than the Arabian Ranches 2 median: AED 63 against AED 68. It is number 4 of 16 Arabian Ranches 2 buildings, cheapest first.
  2. Homes here are bigger than usual. The median villa or townhouse here is 4,359 sq ft. That is 88% above the Arabian Ranches 2 median of 2,313 sq ft.
  3. New villa or townhouse tenants pay AED 305,000, renewing tenants AED 295,000. For the same home, renewing is more expensive than moving in: a new tenant pays 9% less.
  4. 10 leases end in the next 60 days, so more homes may become available soon.

Rent in Arabian Ranches - Palma Community by bedrooms

AED a year, medians. Signed: Ejari leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Asking: adverts on 16 Oct 2026, matched by building name.

HomeNew leaseRenewalAskingSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Villa or townhouse305,000295,000–4,3596355
3-bed villa–270,000–4,3595719
4-bed villa–295,000–4,7016220
5-bed-plus villa–325,000–4,3597216

Where Arabian Ranches - Palma Community is, and the buildings around it

We do not hold the exact position of Arabian Ranches - Palma Community yet; the map shows Arabian Ranches 2.

Click a building to see its rents. Rents shown are median new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Finding

A new villa or townhouse tenant in Arabian Ranches - Palma Community pays 9% less than a renewing one for the same home.

New lease against renewal: same building, same bedrooms, size within 15%

Supply

10 leases in Arabian Ranches - Palma Community end in the next 60 days.

Leases ending soon: homes that may become available

Some will renew, some will come back to the market. More homes free means more room to negotiate. Ask agents about units with a lease ending soon.

Compare: other Arabian Ranches 2 buildings, villa or townhouse

BuildingNew leaseSize sq ftAED / sq ftLeases
Arabian Ranches-Casa Community300,0004,6506088
Arabian Ranches - Lila Community320,0004,6506791
Arabian Ranches - Samara Community290,0004,4376672
Arabian Ranches- Azalea Community285,0004,3336539
The Sustainable City270,0002,306116148
Ar II - Reem Community230,0001,9579158
Al Waha215,0002,9558861
Ar II Camelia180,0001,68196167

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is rent in Arabian Ranches - Palma Community?

Rent in Arabian Ranches - Palma Community, Arabian Ranches 2: villa or townhouse AED 305,000, 3-bed villa AED 270,000 (renewal), 4-bed villa AED 295,000 (renewal), 5-bed-plus villa AED 325,000 (renewal) a year. These are medians of 55 Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Per sq ft, a villa or townhouse here is AED 63, against AED 68 across Arabian Ranches 2.

How much is a villa in Arabian Ranches - Palma Community?

The median rent for a new villa or townhouse lease in Arabian Ranches - Palma Community is AED 305,000 a year (AED 25,417 a month). The median size is 4,359 sq ft. This is from 21 new leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026.

Is it cheaper to renew or move in Arabian Ranches - Palma Community?

For a villa or townhouse, new tenants pay a median AED 305,000 and renewing tenants AED 295,000. For the same home, a new tenant pays 9% less.

What are the alternatives to Arabian Ranches - Palma Community in Arabian Ranches 2?

Similar rent for a villa or townhouse: Arabian Ranches-Casa Community AED 300,000, Arabian Ranches - Lila Community AED 320,000, Arabian Ranches - Samara Community AED 290,000, Arabian Ranches- Azalea Community AED 285,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

This building. Leases are matched by the Ejari project name "ARABIAN RANCHES - PALMA COMMUNITY". 55 leases 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026, 21 new. First leases in our records: 2024. Adverts are matched by name and may include a neighbouring building.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia