Home › Communities › Al Mamzar › 3-bed

3-bedroom apartments for rent in Al Mamzar: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed in Al Mamzar rents for AED 93,500 a year (AED 7,792 a month). This is the median of 78 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 85,000 and AED 100,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 90,000.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed in Al Mamzar, start at AED 85,000 and do not go above AED 93,500 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed rent in Al Mamzar: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 93,50078
Middle half of new leasesAED 85,000–100,000
Renewal, medianAED 90,000266
Size, median1,848 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 50
Dubai median, 3-bedAED 150,00012,600

3-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Liwan93,0001,72056
Al Qusais91,0001,428183
Muhaisnah 490,5001,71578
Al Muteena97,0001,60058
Al Nahda 198,0001,691238
Dubailand Residence Complex100,0001,68961
Al Souq Al Kabeer87,0001,53043
Hor Al Anz East100,0001,61871

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom in Al Mamzar?

A 3-bed in Al Mamzar rents for AED 93,500 a year (AED 7,792 a month). This is the median of 78 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 85,000 and AED 100,000. Renewing tenants pay AED 90,000.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom in Al Mamzar?

About AED 7,792 a month, from a median new lease of AED 93,500 a year (78 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom in Al Mamzar?

The median new 3-bed lease in Al Mamzar is for 1,848 sq ft.

Is Al Mamzar expensive for a 3 bedroom?

A new 3-bed lease in Al Mamzar is 38% below the Dubai median of AED 150,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom cheaper than Al Mamzar?

Close in price and cheaper: Liwan AED 93,000, Al Qusais AED 91,000, Muhaisnah 4 AED 90,500, Al Souq Al Kabeer AED 87,000.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia