Home › Commercial › Offices › Al Mamzar

Office space for rent in Al Mamzar: what businesses really pay

Office space in Al Mamzar rents for a median AED 72,971 a year, or AED 75 a sq ft, across 296 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 53,000 and AED 90,000. The median unit is 1,068 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 102 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Office rent in Al Mamzar: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 118 virtual office Ejaris (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, no size); 7 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 72,971751,068296
New leasesAED 71,9807966
RenewalsAED 74,57074223
500 to 1,000 sq ftAED 59,5957882996
1,000 to 2,500 sq ftAED 85,000691,230167

Finding

Office rent per sq ft in Al Mamzar, quarter by quarter

Median AED a sq ft a year, single-unit leases starting in the quarter (30 or more)

Quarterly medians move with the mix of units let. Use the like-for-like change for direction.

Finding

Al Mamzar is 27% below the Dubai median for offices, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, all single-unit office leases

Al Mamzar: AED 75 a sq ft. Dubai: AED 102 a sq ft (53,811 leases).

Shops in Al MamzarHomes in Al Mamzar

Offices at a similar rent per sq ft elsewhere

AreaAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearLeases
Al Nahda 27366,000455
Ras Al Khor Industrial 17334,825108
Al Quoz 37550,000948
Al Twar 57568,000321
Al Qusais Industrial 37777,000142
Al Satwa7745,00041
Al Muraqqabat7869,000993
Al Qusais Industrial 27966,810578

Questions

How much is office space rent in Al Mamzar?

Office space in Al Mamzar rents for a median AED 72,971 a year, or AED 75 a sq ft, across 296 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 53,000 and AED 90,000. The median unit is 1,068 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 102 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft for an office in Al Mamzar?

AED 75 a sq ft a year, the median of 296 single-unit office leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026). New leases: AED 79 a sq ft.

What is the monthly rent of an office in Al Mamzar?

About AED 6,081 a month, from a median AED 72,971 a year. Most Dubai commercial leases are paid yearly, in cheques.

How much does a small office cost in Al Mamzar?

500 to 1,000 sq ft: a median AED 59,595 a year (96 leases).

Are flexi desks and licence packages included in the Al Mamzar figures?

No. Counted apart, never in the medians: 118 virtual office Ejaris (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, no size); 7 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia