Home › Commercial › Offices › Al Qusais Industrial 1

Office space for rent in Al Qusais Industrial 1: what businesses really pay

Office space in Al Qusais Industrial 1 rents for a median AED 50,910 a year, or AED 86 a sq ft, across 470 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 44,625 and AED 60,000. The median unit is 600 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 102 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Office rent in Al Qusais Industrial 1: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 50 virtual office Ejaris (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, no size); 6 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 50,91086600470
New leasesAED 53,00093127
RenewalsAED 50,00085342
Under 500 sq ftAED 43,000110393181
500 to 1,000 sq ftAED 57,59280750238
1,000 to 2,500 sq ftAED 75,430671,10046

Finding

Office rent per sq ft in Al Qusais Industrial 1, quarter by quarter

Median AED a sq ft a year, single-unit leases starting in the quarter (30 or more)

Quarterly medians move with the mix of units let. Use the like-for-like change for direction.

Finding

Al Qusais Industrial 1 is 15% below the Dubai median for offices, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, all single-unit office leases

Al Qusais Industrial 1: AED 86 a sq ft. Dubai: AED 102 a sq ft (53,811 leases).

Shops in Al Qusais Industrial 1Warehouses in Al Qusais Industrial 1

Offices at a similar rent per sq ft elsewhere

AreaAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearLeases
Al Raffa8368,250502
Al Bada'a8475,070146
Al Quoz Industrial 384100,888154
Al Quoz Industrial 18668,000386
Al Muteena8735,000898
Dubai Silicon Oasis8785,0011,232
Umm Hurair 18885,175102
Al Garhoud8988,0501,098

Questions

How much is office space rent in Al Qusais Industrial 1?

Office space in Al Qusais Industrial 1 rents for a median AED 50,910 a year, or AED 86 a sq ft, across 470 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 44,625 and AED 60,000. The median unit is 600 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 102 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft for an office in Al Qusais Industrial 1?

AED 86 a sq ft a year, the median of 470 single-unit office leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026). New leases: AED 93 a sq ft.

What is the monthly rent of an office in Al Qusais Industrial 1?

About AED 4,242 a month, from a median AED 50,910 a year. Most Dubai commercial leases are paid yearly, in cheques.

How much does a small office cost in Al Qusais Industrial 1?

Under 500 sq ft: a median AED 43,000 a year (181 leases).

Are flexi desks and licence packages included in the Al Qusais Industrial 1 figures?

No. Counted apart, never in the medians: 50 virtual office Ejaris (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, no size); 6 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia