Home › Communities › Naif › 3-bed

3-bedroom apartments for rent in Naif: what tenants really pay

A 3-bed in Naif rents for AED 69,900 a year (AED 5,825 a month). This is the median of 36 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 53,750 and AED 80,312. Renewing tenants pay AED 71,348.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases and listing-site adverts · Method

James Paul Booth
The agent's view
“For a 3-bed in Naif, start at AED 53,750 and do not go above AED 69,900 unless the unit is special. ”
James Paul Booth, Dubai broker since 2018. A personal view. Not financial advice.
Ask James a question about this page
A tenant takes the keys to a new flat at the door
Signed, not advertised

Know the rent before you sign

What the last tenants here really paid, and the buildings where your money goes furthest.

3-bed rent in Naif: the numbers

AED a yearLeases
New lease, medianAED 69,90036
Middle half of new leasesAED 53,750–80,312
Renewal, medianAED 71,348140
Size, median1,184 sq ft
Per sq ft, new leasesAED 41
Dubai median, 3-bedAED 150,00012,600

3-bedroom apartments at a similar rent elsewhere

AreaNew leaseSize sq ftLeases
Hor Al Anz72,5001,82130
Al Nahda 278,0001,506170
Al Souq Al Kabeer87,0001,53043
Al Ttay50,0001,02557
Muhaisnah 490,5001,71578
Al Qusais91,0001,428183
Al Murar47,5001,07642
Liwan93,0001,72056

Thinking of buying? Sale prices for every Dubai tower: BUY DUBAI →

Questions

How much is a 3 bedroom in Naif?

A 3-bed in Naif rents for AED 69,900 a year (AED 5,825 a month). This is the median of 36 new Ejari leases signed 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half signed between AED 53,750 and AED 80,312. Renewing tenants pay AED 71,348.

What is the monthly rent of a 3 bedroom in Naif?

About AED 5,825 a month, from a median new lease of AED 69,900 a year (36 new Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

How big is a 3 bedroom in Naif?

The median new 3-bed lease in Naif is for 1,184 sq ft.

Is Naif expensive for a 3 bedroom?

A new 3-bed lease in Naif is 53% below the Dubai median of AED 150,000.

Where is a 3 bedroom cheaper than Naif?

Close in price and cheaper: Al Ttay AED 50,000, Al Murar AED 47,500, Abu Hail AED 37,500.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts. We use homes only, one unit for each contract, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. "New" is a new tenant or a new contract. "Renewal" is the same contract, renewed. Bedrooms come from the Ejari unit type. "3 bed" means 3 or more. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A figure needs 10 or more leases. A page needs 30 or more.

Full method: What the leases say → · Checking a rent rise? Rent increase calculator →

Sale prices, resale and off-plan, tower facts and developer photos: BUY DUBAI, our sister site for buyers. Rents: Dubai Land Department Ejari leases.

DaliaAIAsk Dalia