Home › Commercial › Warehouses › Al Murar

Warehouses for rent in Al Murar: what businesses really pay

Warehouses in Al Murar rent for a median AED 32,500 a year, or AED 35 a sq ft, across 46 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 20,000 and AED 45,000. The median unit is 1,076 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 43 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Warehouse rent in Al Murar: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 46 virtual warehouse Ejaris (licence-only Ejaris, no size); 61 package units (batches of 25 or more identical units at one rent and size, typical of licence packages).

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 32,500351,07646
New leasesAED 32,5003546
Under 3,000 sq ftAED 32,500351,07646

Finding

Al Murar is 19% below the Dubai median for warehouses, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, all single-unit warehouse leases

Al Murar: AED 35 a sq ft. Dubai: AED 43 a sq ft (8,302 leases).

Offices in Al MurarShops in Al MurarHomes in Al Murar

Warehouses at a similar rent per sq ft elsewhere

AreaAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearLeases
Al Ttay3142,500106
Saih Shuaib 432286,843127
Jebel Ali Industrial 133106,144751
Dubai Investment Park 138170,000996
Ras Al Khor Industrial 238130,000539
Al Qusais Industrial 540201,54961
Al Khabaisi41189,970452
Al Quoz 142112,97043

Questions

How much is warehouse rent in Al Murar?

Warehouses in Al Murar rent for a median AED 32,500 a year, or AED 35 a sq ft, across 46 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 20,000 and AED 45,000. The median unit is 1,076 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 43 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft for a warehouse in Al Murar?

AED 35 a sq ft a year, the median of 46 single-unit warehouse leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026). New leases: AED 35 a sq ft.

What is the monthly rent of a warehouse in Al Murar?

About AED 2,708 a month, from a median AED 32,500 a year. Most Dubai commercial leases are paid yearly, in cheques.

How much does a small warehouse cost in Al Murar?

Under 3,000 sq ft: a median AED 32,500 a year (46 leases).

Are licence-only Ejaris included in the Al Murar figures?

No. Counted apart, never in the medians: 46 virtual warehouse Ejaris (licence-only Ejaris, no size); 61 package units (batches of 25 or more identical units at one rent and size, typical of licence packages).

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia