Home › Commercial › Shops › Al Manara

Shops for rent in Al Manara: what businesses really pay

Shops in Al Manara rent for a median AED 102,450 a year, or AED 295 a sq ft, across 71 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 80,914 and AED 129,125. The median unit is 341 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 189 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Shop rent in Al Manara: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 1 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 102,45029534171
RenewalsAED 84,28131640

Finding

Al Manara is 56% above the Dubai median for shops, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, all single-unit shop leases

Al Manara: AED 295 a sq ft. Dubai: AED 189 a sq ft (53,420 leases).

Homes for rent in Al Manara

Shops at a similar rent per sq ft elsewhere

AreaAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearLeases
Al Safa Second277173,83939
Ayal Nasir27978,0001,516
The Views (Emirates Living)281309,60045
Madinat Jumeirah Living289252,00077
Al Daghaya30588,0001,610
Al Khawaneej 1307158,40071
Sufouh Gardens307178,28448
Meydan One316150,000453

Questions

How much is shop rent in Al Manara?

Shops in Al Manara rent for a median AED 102,450 a year, or AED 295 a sq ft, across 71 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 80,914 and AED 129,125. The median unit is 341 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 189 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft for a shop in Al Manara?

AED 295 a sq ft a year, the median of 71 single-unit shop leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

What is the monthly rent of a shop in Al Manara?

About AED 8,538 a month, from a median AED 102,450 a year. Most Dubai commercial leases are paid yearly, in cheques.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia