Home › Commercial › Warehouses › Saih Shuaib 3

Warehouses for rent in Saih Shuaib 3: what businesses really pay

Warehouses in Saih Shuaib 3 rent for a median AED 245,536 a year, or AED 28 a sq ft, across 183 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 137,985 and AED 293,434. The median unit is 5,169 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 43 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Warehouse rent in Saih Shuaib 3: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 32 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 245,536285,169183
New leasesAED 279,4255042
RenewalsAED 180,87728138
3,000 to 6,000 sq ftAED 144,418285,16774
6,000 to 12,000 sq ftAED 288,2152810,33470

Finding

Warehouse rent per sq ft in Saih Shuaib 3, quarter by quarter

Median AED a sq ft a year, single-unit leases starting in the quarter (30 or more)

Quarterly medians move with the mix of units let. Use the like-for-like change for direction.

Finding

Saih Shuaib 3 is 35% below the Dubai median for warehouses, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, all single-unit warehouse leases

Saih Shuaib 3: AED 28 a sq ft. Dubai: AED 43 a sq ft (8,302 leases).

Offices in Saih Shuaib 3

Warehouses at a similar rent per sq ft elsewhere

AreaAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearLeases
Al Nahda 21618,50031
Saih Shuaib 228144,728229
Al Ttay3142,500106
Saih Shuaib 432286,843127
Jebel Ali Industrial 133106,144751
Al Murar3532,50046
Dubai Investment Park 138170,000996
Ras Al Khor Industrial 238130,000539

Questions

How much is warehouse rent in Saih Shuaib 3?

Warehouses in Saih Shuaib 3 rent for a median AED 245,536 a year, or AED 28 a sq ft, across 183 single-unit Ejari leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Half paid between AED 137,985 and AED 293,434. The median unit is 5,169 sq ft. Dubai-wide: AED 43 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft for a warehouse in Saih Shuaib 3?

AED 28 a sq ft a year, the median of 183 single-unit warehouse leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026). New leases: AED 50 a sq ft.

What is the monthly rent of a warehouse in Saih Shuaib 3?

About AED 20,461 a month, from a median AED 245,536 a year. Most Dubai commercial leases are paid yearly, in cheques.

How much does a small warehouse cost in Saih Shuaib 3?

3,000 to 6,000 sq ft: a median AED 144,418 a year (74 leases).

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia