Home › Commercial › Offices › JLT › Swiss Tower

Office rent in Swiss Tower, JLT: signed leases

Office rent in Swiss Tower, JLT: a median AED 450,000 a year, or AED 205 a sq ft, across 61 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 2,142 sq ft. Across JLT: AED 118 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Office rent in Swiss Tower: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 12 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 450,0002052,14261
1,000 to 2,500 sq ftAED 377,5732041,90534

Finding

Swiss Tower is 101% above the Dubai median for offices, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, single-unit office leases

Swiss Tower: AED 205. JLT: AED 118. Dubai: AED 102.

Other office buildings in JLT at a similar rent per sq ft

BuildingAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearSize, sq ftLeases
Palladium128115,00081835
Jumeirah Business Centre2135173,2501,119113
Jumeirah Business Centre1147176,8201,215119
Saba Tower 1156270,1061,804112
Platinum Tower175185,0001,058177
Reef Tower176405,0002,37534
Ag Tower185125,000644130
Au Tower185125,000645133
Jumeirah Business Centre 4188250,0001,35176
Jumeirah Business Centre3190286,0851,35130

All offices in JLTOffice rents across Dubai

Questions

How much is office rent in Swiss Tower?

Office rent in Swiss Tower, JLT: a median AED 450,000 a year, or AED 205 a sq ft, across 61 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 2,142 sq ft. Across JLT: AED 118 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft in Swiss Tower?

AED 205 a sq ft a year, the median of 61 single-unit office leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

What is the monthly office rent in Swiss Tower?

About AED 37,500 a month, from a median AED 450,000 a year.

What size are offices in Swiss Tower?

Median rent by size: 1,000 to 2,500 sq ft AED 377,573 (34 leases).

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Building. The Ejari project name on the lease. Leases with no project name are not on building pages.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia