Home › Commercial › Offices › JLT › Ag Tower

Office rent in Ag Tower, JLT: signed leases

Office rent in Ag Tower, JLT: a median AED 125,000 a year, or AED 185 a sq ft, across 130 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 644 sq ft. Across JLT: AED 118 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Office rent in Ag Tower: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 2 virtual office Ejaris (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, no size); 11 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 125,000185644130
New leasesAED 125,00019047
RenewalsAED 120,00016158
500 to 1,000 sq ftAED 110,00017663889
1,000 to 2,500 sq ftAED 222,8331991,13738

Finding

Office rent per sq ft in Ag Tower rose 13% on the year, like for like.

Same building, type and size band: the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026 against the 12 months before

The median office lease in Ag Tower is AED 185 a sq ft a year now. Like for like compares the same buildings, so a change in which units were let does not move it.

Finding

Ag Tower is 81% above the Dubai median for offices, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, single-unit office leases

Ag Tower: AED 185. JLT: AED 118. Dubai: AED 102.

Other office buildings in JLT at a similar rent per sq ft

BuildingAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearSize, sq ftLeases
Palladium128115,00081835
Jumeirah Business Centre2135173,2501,119113
Jumeirah Business Centre1147176,8201,215119
Saba Tower 1156270,1061,804112
Platinum Tower175185,0001,058177
Reef Tower176405,0002,37534
Au Tower185125,000645133
Jumeirah Business Centre 4188250,0001,35176
Jumeirah Business Centre3190286,0851,35130
Swiss Tower205450,0002,14261

All offices in JLTOffice rents across Dubai

Questions

How much is office rent in Ag Tower?

Office rent in Ag Tower, JLT: a median AED 125,000 a year, or AED 185 a sq ft, across 130 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 644 sq ft. Across JLT: AED 118 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft in Ag Tower?

AED 185 a sq ft a year, the median of 130 single-unit office leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

What is the monthly office rent in Ag Tower?

About AED 10,417 a month, from a median AED 125,000 a year.

What size are offices in Ag Tower?

Median rent by size: 500 to 1,000 sq ft AED 110,000 (89 leases); 1,000 to 2,500 sq ft AED 222,833 (38 leases).

Is office rent going up in Ag Tower?

Office rent per sq ft in Ag Tower rose 13% on the year, like for like.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Building. The Ejari project name on the lease. Leases with no project name are not on building pages.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia