Home › Commercial › Offices › JLT › Inigo Icon

Office rent in Inigo Icon, JLT: signed leases

Office rent in Inigo Icon, JLT: a median AED 155,000 a year, or AED 113 a sq ft, across 127 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 1,483 sq ft. Across JLT: AED 118 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Office rent in Inigo Icon: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 16 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 155,0001131,483127
New leasesAED 172,80011640
RenewalsAED 131,25011069
1,000 to 2,500 sq ftAED 154,5481131,480122

Finding

Office rent per sq ft in Inigo Icon rose 5% on the year, like for like.

Same building, type and size band: the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026 against the 12 months before

The median office lease in Inigo Icon is AED 113 a sq ft a year now. Like for like compares the same buildings, so a change in which units were let does not move it.

Finding

A new office tenant in Inigo Icon pays 9% more than a renewing one for the same unit.

New lease against renewal: same building, same type, size within 15%

Renewals show what landlords accept from tenants they keep. If you renew, ask for the renewal level, not the new-lease level.

Finding

Inigo Icon is 11% above the Dubai median for offices, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, single-unit office leases

Inigo Icon: AED 113. JLT: AED 118. Dubai: AED 102.

Other office buildings in JLT at a similar rent per sq ft

BuildingAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearSize, sq ftLeases
Business Avenue Bb1100140,0001,431105
Hds Business Centre104120,0001,237141
The Dome Tower104120,0001,129129
Liwa Heights107142,1191,29280
Dubai Star10995,000917209
Business Avenue Aa1111124,8721,260126
Gold Crest Executive11299,000854146
Tiffany Towers116124,4431,130167
Jumeirah Business Centre 5118150,0001,119126
Indigo Tower124120,50099542

All offices in JLTOffice rents across Dubai

Questions

How much is office rent in Inigo Icon?

Office rent in Inigo Icon, JLT: a median AED 155,000 a year, or AED 113 a sq ft, across 127 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 1,483 sq ft. Across JLT: AED 118 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft in Inigo Icon?

AED 113 a sq ft a year, the median of 127 single-unit office leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

What is the monthly office rent in Inigo Icon?

About AED 12,917 a month, from a median AED 155,000 a year.

What size are offices in Inigo Icon?

Median rent by size: 1,000 to 2,500 sq ft AED 154,548 (122 leases).

Is office rent going up in Inigo Icon?

Office rent per sq ft in Inigo Icon rose 5% on the year, like for like.

Is it cheaper to renew an office lease in Inigo Icon or move?

A new office tenant in Inigo Icon pays 9% more than a renewing one for the same unit.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Building. The Ejari project name on the lease. Leases with no project name are not on building pages.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia