Home › Commercial › Offices › JLT › Armada Towers

Office rent in Armada Towers, JLT: signed leases

Office rent in Armada Towers, JLT: a median AED 84,000 a year, or AED 98 a sq ft, across 91 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 875 sq ft. Across JLT: AED 118 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Office rent in Armada Towers: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 7 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 84,0009887591
New leasesAED 85,50010036
RenewalsAED 77,8809248
500 to 1,000 sq ftAED 80,00010081660

Finding

Office rent per sq ft in Armada Towers rose 4% on the year, like for like.

Same building, type and size band: the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026 against the 12 months before

The median office lease in Armada Towers is AED 98 a sq ft a year now. Like for like compares the same buildings, so a change in which units were let does not move it.

Finding

Armada Towers is 4% below the Dubai median for offices, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, single-unit office leases

Armada Towers: AED 98. JLT: AED 118. Dubai: AED 102.

Other office buildings in JLT at a similar rent per sq ft

BuildingAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearSize, sq ftLeases
Business Avenue Bb296143,9941,268146
Business Avenue Bb1100140,0001,431105
Hds Business Centre104120,0001,237141
The Dome Tower104120,0001,129129
Liwa Heights107142,1191,29280
Dubai Star10995,000917209
Business Avenue Aa1111124,8721,260126
Gold Crest Executive11299,000854146
Inigo Icon113155,0001,483127
Tiffany Towers116124,4431,130167

All offices in JLTOffice rents across Dubai

Questions

How much is office rent in Armada Towers?

Office rent in Armada Towers, JLT: a median AED 84,000 a year, or AED 98 a sq ft, across 91 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 875 sq ft. Across JLT: AED 118 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft in Armada Towers?

AED 98 a sq ft a year, the median of 91 single-unit office leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

What is the monthly office rent in Armada Towers?

About AED 7,000 a month, from a median AED 84,000 a year.

What size are offices in Armada Towers?

Median rent by size: 500 to 1,000 sq ft AED 80,000 (60 leases).

Is office rent going up in Armada Towers?

Office rent per sq ft in Armada Towers rose 4% on the year, like for like.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Building. The Ejari project name on the lease. Leases with no project name are not on building pages.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia