Home › Commercial › Offices › Business Bay › Sobha Ivory - II

Office rent in Sobha Ivory - II, Business Bay: signed leases

Office rent in Sobha Ivory - II, Business Bay: a median AED 165,036 a year, or AED 137 a sq ft, across 51 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 1,219 sq ft. Across Business Bay: AED 148 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Office rent in Sobha Ivory - II: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 4 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 165,0361371,21951
RenewalsAED 148,92512131
1,000 to 2,500 sq ftAED 165,0361371,21951

Finding

Sobha Ivory - II is 35% above the Dubai median for offices, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, single-unit office leases

Sobha Ivory - II: AED 137. Business Bay: AED 148. Dubai: AED 102.

Other office buildings in Business Bay at a similar rent per sq ft

BuildingAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearSize, sq ftLeases
Iris Bay132175,7001,518142
Westburry Tower134160,0001,340140
Citadel Tower135130,0001,076242
Clover Bay136140,000966190
The Prism137147,5001,158192
The Exchange138210,0001,560101
Empire Heights139190,0001,460123
Opal Tower139210,0001,491135
The Mertopolis139110,125797254
51@Business Bay144150,0001,154129

All offices in Business BayOffice rents across Dubai

Questions

How much is office rent in Sobha Ivory - II?

Office rent in Sobha Ivory - II, Business Bay: a median AED 165,036 a year, or AED 137 a sq ft, across 51 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 1,219 sq ft. Across Business Bay: AED 148 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft in Sobha Ivory - II?

AED 137 a sq ft a year, the median of 51 single-unit office leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

What is the monthly office rent in Sobha Ivory - II?

About AED 13,753 a month, from a median AED 165,036 a year.

What size are offices in Sobha Ivory - II?

Median rent by size: 1,000 to 2,500 sq ft AED 165,036 (51 leases).

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Building. The Ejari project name on the lease. Leases with no project name are not on building pages.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia