Home › Commercial › Offices › Business Bay › Business Tower

Office rent in Business Tower, Business Bay: signed leases

Office rent in Business Tower, Business Bay: a median AED 117,150 a year, or AED 120 a sq ft, across 92 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 978 sq ft. Across Business Bay: AED 148 a sq ft.

Updated 21 Oct 2026 · Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari commercial leases · Method

Office rent in Business Tower: the numbers

Medians of single-unit Ejari leases, 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. Not in these figures: 5 contracts for more than one unit or a whole building.

Rent, AED a yearAED a sq ft a yearSize, sq ftLeases
All single-unit leasesAED 117,15012097892
New leasesAED 120,00012548
RenewalsAED 107,56211838
500 to 1,000 sq ftAED 110,00012389546
1,000 to 2,500 sq ftAED 125,7501171,07744

Finding

Office rent per sq ft in Business Tower rose 13% on the year, like for like.

Same building, type and size band: the 12 months to 15 Oct 2026 against the 12 months before

The median office lease in Business Tower is AED 120 a sq ft a year now. Like for like compares the same buildings, so a change in which units were let does not move it.

Finding

Business Tower is 17% above the Dubai median for offices, per sq ft.

AED a sq ft a year, single-unit office leases

Business Tower: AED 120. Business Bay: AED 148. Dubai: AED 102.

Other office buildings in Business Bay at a similar rent per sq ft

BuildingAED a sq ftRent, AED a yearSize, sq ftLeases
Oxford Tower116110,0001,24668
Crystal Tower118102,0001,51039
Sobha Ivory120150,0001,24560
Executive Bay B121109,62597856
Silver Tower125125,0001,036180
Ontario Tower126150,0001,28079
Regal Tower126153,3001,345185
Xl Tower128126,480971108
Iris Bay132175,7001,518142
Westburry Tower134160,0001,340140

All offices in Business BayOffice rents across Dubai

Questions

How much is office rent in Business Tower?

Office rent in Business Tower, Business Bay: a median AED 117,150 a year, or AED 120 a sq ft, across 92 single-unit Ejari office leases registered 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026. The median office here is 978 sq ft. Across Business Bay: AED 148 a sq ft.

What is the rent per sq ft in Business Tower?

AED 120 a sq ft a year, the median of 92 single-unit office leases (16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026).

What is the monthly office rent in Business Tower?

About AED 9,762 a month, from a median AED 117,150 a year.

What size are offices in Business Tower?

Median rent by size: 500 to 1,000 sq ft AED 110,000 (46 leases); 1,000 to 2,500 sq ft AED 125,750 (44 leases).

Is office rent going up in Business Tower?

Office rent per sq ft in Business Tower rose 13% on the year, like for like.

How we worked it out, and the limits

Updated 21 Oct 2026. Source: Dubai Land Department Ejari rent contracts, commercial and industrial use, starting 16 Oct 2025–15 Oct 2026 (the last 12 months in the data). Offices, shops, warehouses and showrooms are the Ejari property type. We count one physical unit for each contract: one line, one unit, an Ejari unit (not a virtual unit). Virtual units (flexi desks and licence-only Ejaris, with no size) and contracts for more than one unit or a whole building are counted apart and are never in a median. Annual rent from AED 5,000 to AED 50 million. "New" is a new contract of 6 to 13 months; "renewal" is a renewed contract. AED a sq ft is the annual rent over the Ejari unit size (square metres x 10.7639), from units inside a plausible size range for the type. Every rent is a median: half the leases are above it. A median needs 30 or more leases. Changes on the year are like for like: the same building, type and size band (15%) in both years, named buildings only. DIFC and most free-zone leases are registered outside Ejari, so they are not here.

Building. The Ejari project name on the lease. Leases with no project name are not on building pages.

Homes: Dubai rents since 2019 → · Method →

DaliaAIAsk Dalia